Cup of Russia 2022-2023

Кубок России

“Cup of Russia 2022-2023” – the Cup of Russia 2022-2023 season league table, which shows the group stage, calendar, playoff round.


#CupofRussia #Football #CupofRussia2022 #CupofRussia2023 #Soccer


Cup of Russia 2022-2023. Group stage

PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Krasnodar61341111-4
2Lokomotiv61031211-6
3Pari Nizhny Novgorod682226-7
4Khimki620243-14
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Spartak61341110-3
2Krylia Sovetov6124027-4
3Zenit6103126-6
4Fakel600061-11
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Dynamo6103129-8
2Rostov6930312-11
3Akhmat6930311-12
4Orenburg6721312-13
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Ural6134119-5
2CSKA6134118-4
3Torpedo672136-7
4Sochi610156-13

Recommended: Highlights Cup of Russia

GroupDate and timeMatchScore
Group A31.08, 16:30Khimki – Krasnodar0:2
31.08, 18:30Nizhny Novgorod – Lokomotiv2:0
13.09, 15:00Nizhny Novgorod – Khimki1:1(П 5:3)
14.09, 15:00Lokomotiv – Krasnodar2:2(П 3:1)
28.09, 17:30Khimki – Lokomotiv0:5
28.09, 20:00Krasnodar – Nizhny Novgorod2:0
18.10, 18:00Lokomotiv – Khimki1:0
19.10, 18:00Nizhny Novgorod – Krasnodar1:0
22.11, 17:30Khimki – Nizhny Novgorod1:1(П 1:3)
23.11, 20:00Krasnodar – Lokomotiv1:0
27.11, 19:00Lokomotiv – Nizhny Novgorod3:1
27.11, 19:00Krasnodar – Khimki4:1
Group B30.08, 19:00Spartak – Krylia Sovetov1:0
31.08, 19:00Zenit – Fakel2:0
14.09, 17:30Krylia Sovetov – Zenit2:0
15.09, 17:30Spartak – Fakel3:0
29.09, 17:30Fakel – Krylia Sovetov0:1
29.09, 20:30Spartak – Zenit3:0
19.10, 18:00Fakel – Spartak1:2
20.10, 20:30Zenit – Krylia Sovetov2:1
16.11, 18:00Fakel – Zenit0:2
23.11, 18:00Krylia Sovetov – Spartak2:1
27.11, 16:00Zenit – Spartak0:0(П 4:2)
27.11, 16:00Krylia Sovetov – Fakel1:0
Group C31.08, 20:30Akhmat – Orenburg3:1
31.08, 21:00Rostov – Dynamo2:0
13.09, 17:30Dynamo – Akhmat2:1
14.09, 17:30Rostov – Orenburg3:1
28.09, 17:30Orenburg – Dynamo2:2(П 4:3)
29.09, 15:00Akhmat – Rostov3:1
18.10, 20:30Dynamo – Rostov3:1
19.10, 15:30Orenburg – Akhmat4:2
23.11, 14:00Orenburg – Rostov4:2
23.11, 16:00Akhmat – Dynamo2:1
27.11, 14:00Rostov – Akhmat3:0
27.11, 14:00Dynamo – Orenburg1:0
Group D31.08, 15:00Ural – Sochi2:0
31.08, 17:00Torpedo – CSKA0:2
14.09, 15:00Sochi – Torpedo1:3
14.09, 17:30CSKA – Ural2:1
28.09, 15:00Ural – Torpedo1:0
28.09, 20:00CSKA – Sochi2:1
19.10, 20:30CSKA – Torpedo0:1
20.10, 18:00Sochi – Ural2:3
22.11, 15:00Ural – CSKA0:0(П 5:4)
22.11, 20:00Torpedo – Sochi1:1(П 2:4)
26.11, 16:00Sochi – CSKA1:2
26.11, 16:00Torpedo – Ural1:2

Date and timeMatchScore
01.11, 18:00KAMAZ – Yenisey2:0
02.1112:00Ufa – Dynamo Br1:0
02.1114:00Rodina – Zvezda3:4
02.1116:00Akron – Peresvet5:0
02.1117:00Alania – Volgar3:0
02.1118:00Neftekhimik – Volga1:2
02.1118:30Dynamo МhDynamo Vl0:0(П 5:3)
02.1119:00Shinnik – Kuban0:0(П 4:5)

Date and timeMatchScore
15.1115:00Ufa – Dynamo Мh2:2(П 4:3)
16.1114:00KAMAZ – Zvezda1:2
16.1115:00Akron – Alania1:0
16.1118:00Kuban – Volga1:2

DateMatchScore
22.02.2023; 27.02.2023Rostov – Ural1:1; 2:1 (2:3)
22.02.2023; 27.02.2023Lokomotiv – Spartak0:1; 4:2 (2:5)
23.02.2023; 01.03.2023Krylia Sovetov – Dynamo2:1; 1:1 (3:2)
23.02.2023; 28.02.2023CSKA – Krasnodar3:0; 1:0 (3:1)

DateMatchScore
25.02.2023Volga – Zenit0:3
26.02.2023Akron – Torpedo2:0
26.02.2023Ufa – Akhmat1:2
27.02.2023Zvezda – Pari NN0:2

DateMatchScore
14.03.2023Akron – Lokomotiv1:1 (П 7:6)
15.03.2023Akhmat – Krasnodar0:3
15.03.2023Zenit – Dynamo1:1 (П 4:5)
16.03.2023Pari NN – Rostov0:1

DateMatchScore
14.03.2023; 04.04.2023Spartak – Ural1:1; 2:1 (2:3)
15.03.2023; 05.04.2023Krylia Sovetov – CSKA2:2; 1:0 (2:3)

DateMatchScore
04.04.2023Dynamo – Akron0:0 (П 1:4)
06.04.2023Krasnodar – Rostov1:1 (П 5:3)

DateMatchScore
19.04.2023Akron – Spartak2:1
19.04.2023Krasnodar – Krylia Sovetov2:2 (П 3:0)

DateMatchScore
19.04.2023; 03.05.2023CSKA – Ural1:1; 1:2 (3:2)

DateMatchScore
03.05.2023Krasnodar – Akron0:0 (П 4:2)

Date and timeMatchScore
17.05, 19:30Krasnodar – Ural2:1

Superfinal

Date and timeMatchScore
11.06, 17:00Krasnodar – CSKA1:1(П 5:6)

Winner – CSKA (8th title)


Cup of Russia 2022-2023 is the 31st All-Russian soccer tournament held by the Russian Football Union according to the cup system, on elimination. In the tournament 103 teams from 6 leagues (RPL, 1 and 2 Leagues, 3 and 4 Divisions, Media Amateur Clubs) take part.

The tournament is held according to a complex scheme, and it is divided into several stages and grids. In the first grid “RPL” the teams go through the group stage, and in the second grid “Way of the Regions” there are elimination matches among the teams of the 2nd league, 3rd and 4th divisions and Media clubs.

Format of the Cup of Russia
Format of the Cup of Russia

In the next stage (1/32), the top 15 clubs of the second grid meet the 17 teams of League 1. The ¼ and ½ way regional stage is divided into 2 rounds. In the first round of the quarterfinals, the top 4 teams play the 4 clubs that finished 3rd in the group stage.

In the second round, the winners of the first round of the quarterfinals meet the loser teams in the ¼ stage of the RPL. In the ½ and final, the winner of the second grid plays the loser of the ½ and final of the first grid, respectively. The winners of each grid play each other in a superfinal.

The most titled club is Lokomotiv (9 wins). Second place is CSKA (7 wins). Third place is divided between Zenit St. Petersburg and Spartak Moscow, each with 4 wins.


Rating
( 33 assessment, average 5 from 5 )
Loading...
Russian sports - national sports portal