Russian Cup 2023-2024: table, calendar, group stage, playoffs

Кубок России

The standings of the Russian Football Cup of the 2023-2024 season (Fonbet Russian Cup 2023-2024), calendar/schedule of matches, group stage, playoff round.


#RussianCup #FonbetRussianCup #RussianFootballCup


Russian Cup 2023-2024: Group Stage

PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1PCSKA61140211-5
2POrenburg6114026-10
3RSochi682047-6
4Fakel662044-7
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1PLokomotiv M61340210-4
2PRostov6114027-7
3RUral683036-6
4Rubin641053-9
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1PZenit6145019-5
2PBaltika61240212-7
3RAkhmat6720410-12
4Krylya Sovetov631055-12
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1PSpartak M61240216-12
2PDynamo M61130312-10
3RKrasnodar61140212-9
4Pari NN621056-15

Transcript of abbreviations: Pl – place; GP – number of games played; PTS – points scored by the team; W – number of wins; D – number of matches that ended in a draw; L – number of losses; S-M – goals scored and missed; 1P (2P) – qualification to the RPL playoffs; 3R – qualification to the Regional playoffs.

Recommended: Highlights Cup of Russia

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/256 finals01.08.2023 19:30Amkal - Krasnoye Znamya3 : 2
1/256 finals02.08.2023 0:00Dalnerechensk-Irkutsk0 : 3 Т
1/256 finals02.08.2023 13:00Strogino-Znamya Truda2 : 3
1/256 finals02.08.2023 14:30Temp-Dynamo-Barnaul0 : 3
1/256 finals02.08.2023 16:00Nosta-Uralets TC0 : 0 3 : 2
1/256 finals02.08.2023 16:30Rodina Media-Dynamo Vg0 : 3
1/256 finals02.08.2023 16:30Dynamo Kr-Composite2 : 0
1/256 finals02.08.2023 17:00Pioneer-Druzhba3 : 3 2 : 4
1/256 finals02.08.2023 17:00Tver-Electron2 : 1
1/256 finals02.08.2023 17:00Ilpar-Torpedo Miass1 : 3
1/256 finals02.08.2023 17:30StavropolAgroSoyuz-Mashuk-KMV0 : 3
1/256 finals02.08.2023 17:30Atom-Spartak TM1 : 1 4 : 5
1/256 finals02.08.2023 18:00Kolomna-Kvant0 : 7
1/256 finals02.08.2023 18:00University-Orgenerostroy1 : 1 3 : 2
1/256 finals02.08.2023 18:30FSM-Peresvet0 : 0 2 : 3
1/256 finals02.08.2023 19:00Kirovets-Voschenie-Dynamo SPb0 : 1
1/256 finals02.08.2023 19:00Pskov-Luki-Energiya2 : 3
1/256 finals02.08.2023 19:302DROTS-Sakhalin2 : 0

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/128 finals22.08.2023 13:00Ryazan-Cosmos2 : 1
1/128 finals22.08.2023 15:00Torpedo Miass-Amkar-Perm0 : 0 4 : 5
1/128 finals22.08.2023 16:30Sakhalinets-Leon Saturn0 : 2
1/128 finals22.08.2023 16:30Chelyabinsk-Irtysh1 : 0
1/128 finals22.08.2023 17:00Astrakhan-Rotor0 : 1
1/128 finals22.08.2023 19:00Tekstilschik-Amkal0 : 0 4 : 3
1/128 finals23.08.2023 13:00Dynamo-Barnaul-Novosibirsk3 : 2
1/128 finals23.08.2023 14:00Chertanovo-Dynamo Kr0 : 1
1/128 finals23.08.2023 14:00Khimik-August-Zenit Pz1 : 1 4 : 3
1/128 finals23.08.2023 14:00Irkutsk-Dynamo-Vladivostok0 : 0 2 : 4
1/128 finals23.08.2023 16:00Legion Dynamo-Pobeda Khasavyurt1 : 0
1/128 finals23.08.2023 16:00Ufa-Nosta0 : 0 3 : 1
1/128 finals23.08.2023 16:30Dynamo Vg-Spartak Ks0 : 0 7 : 6
1/128 finals23.08.2023 17:00Mashuk-KMV-Biolog-Novokubansk0 : 1
1/128 finals23.08.2023 17:00SKA Rostov-on-Don-Chaika2 : 1
1/128 finals23.08.2023 17:00Salut Belgorod-Avangard K2 : 0
1/128 finals23.08.2023 17:00Kvant-Kaluga0 : 2
1/128 finals23.08.2023 17:00Luki-Energiya-Tver3 : 0
1/128 finals23.08.2023 18:00Dynamo Stavropol-Spartak-Nalchik0 : 0 5 : 3
1/128 finals23.08.2023 18:00Druzhba-Kuban Holding2 : 0
1/128 finals23.08.2023 18:00Metallurg Lp-Forte1 : 1 4 : 5
1/128 finals23.08.2023 18:00Spartak TM-Dynamo-Bryansk1 : 3
1/128 finals23.08.2023 18:00Torpedo-Vladimir-Khimik Dz1 : 2
1/128 finals23.08.2023 18:00University-Volga Ul0 : 6
1/128 finals23.08.2023 19:00Peresvet-Veles2 : 5
1/128 finals23.08.2023 19:00Znamya Truda-Zorkiy-Krasnogorsk3 : 1
1/128 finals23.08.2023 19:00Murom-2DROTS1 : 3
1/128 finals23.08.2023 19:00Dynamo SPb-Zvezda SPb2 : 2 4 : 1

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/64 finals04.09.2023 14:00Dynamo KR-2DROTS0 : 2
1/64 finals13.09.2023 12:00Dynamo-Vladivostok-Dynamo-Barnaul0 : 0 4 : 2
1/64 finals13.09.2023 15:00Dynamo Vg-Tekstilshchik1 : 2
1/64 finals13.09.2023 16:00Biologist-Novokubansk-Dynamo Stavropol0 : 0 5 : 3
1/64 finals13.09.2023 16:00Chemist Dz-Ryazan1 : 1 5 : 6
1/64 finals13.09.2023 16:30Forte-Salut Belgorod1 : 1 4 : 3
1/64 finals13.09.2023 17:00Rotor-Legion Dynamo3 : 0
1/64 finals13.09.2023 17:00Druzhba-SKA Rostov-on-Don1 : 1 3 : 4
1/64 finals13.09.2023 17:15Volga Ul-Ufa0 : 0 0 : 2
1/64 finals13.09.2023 18:00Dynamo-Bryansk-Kaluga0 : 0 5 : 4
1/64 finals13.09.2023 18:30Luki-Energiya-Dynamo SPb0 : 0 5 : 4
1/64 finals13.09.2023 19:00Leon Saturn-Himik-August0 : 0 3 : 1
1/64 finals13.09.2023 19:30Veles-Znamya Truda1 : 1 1 : 4
1/64 finals14.09.2023 16:30Amkar-Perm-Chelyabinsk1 : 0

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/32 finals26.09.2023 16:30Ufa-Torpedo M1 : 1 8 : 7
1/32 finals27.09.2023 12:00Dynamo-Vladivostok-Tyumen2 : 0
1/32 finals27.09.2023 12:30SKA-Khabarovsk-Sokol1 : 1 4 : 2
1/32 finals27.09.2023 13:00Ryazan-Akron1 : 6
1/32 finals27.09.2023 14:00Biolog - Novokubansk - Chernomorets1 : 2
1/32 finals27.09.2023 16:00Forte-Dynamo MX1 : 0
1/32 finals27.09.2023 16:30Amkar-Perm-Kuban1 : 1 4 : 2
1/32 finals27.09.2023 16:30SKA Rostov-on-Don - Neftekhimik0 : 3
1/32 finals27.09.2023 18:00Dynamo Bryansk-Shinnik1 : 3
1/32 finals27.09.2023 18:00Znamya Truda-Volgar1 : 3
1/32 finals27.09.2023 18:30Luki Energia-Yenisei1 : 2
1/32 finals27.09.2023 18:30KAMAZ-Leningradets1 : 0
1/32 finals27.09.2023 19:00Leon Saturn-Arsenal T1 : 2
1/32 finals27.09.2023 19:00Rotor-Alania1 : 0
1/32 finals27.09.2023 19:00Tekstilshchik-Rodina1 : 3
1/32 finals28.09.2023 16:302DROTS-Khimki0 : 2

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/16 finals17.10.2023 12:00SKA-Khabarovsk-Amkar-Perm2 : 0
1/16 finals18.10.2023 12:00Dynamo-Vladivostok-Rotor1 : 0
1/16 finals18.10.2023 16:00Volgar-Yenisei1 : 0
1/16 finals18.10.2023 17:00Neftekhimik-Forte0 : 2
1/16 finals18.10.2023 19:00Khimki-Ufa1 : 0
1/16 finals18.10.2023 19:00Chernomorets-KAMAZ0 : 0 4 : 1
1/16 finals19.10.2023 16:30Akron-Shinnik3 : 0
1/16 finals19.10.2023 19:00Arsenal T-Rodina1 : 2

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/8 finals01.11.2023 14:00Forte-SKA-Khabarovsk0 : 2
1/8 finals01.11.2023 15:00Rodina-Chernomorets3 : 0
1/8 finals01.11.2023 16:00Khimki-Dynamo-Vladivostok4 : 0
1/8 finals02.11.2023 16:00Akron-Volgar0 : 1

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/4 finals28.11.2023 0:00Baltika - Lokomotiv2:2
1/4 finals29.11.2023 0:00Orenburg - Spartak1:0
1/4 finals29.11.2023 0:00Dynamo - Zenit1:0
1/4 finals29.11.2023 0:00Rostov - CSKA1:1
1/4 finals12.3.2024 18:00Lokomotiv - Baltika2:0
1/4 finals12.3.2024 20:15CSKA - Rostov2:0
1/4 finals13.3.2024 15:30Spartak - Orenburg1:2
1/4 finals14.3.2024 18:00Zenit - Dynamo3:1

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/4 finals13.3.2024 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk - Sochi1:1(P 2:4)
1/4 finals13.3.2024 20:15Volgar - Akhmat2:0
1/4 finals14.3.2024 15:30Khimki - Krasnodar1:1(P 4:2)
1/4 finals14.3.2024 18:00Rodina - Ural1:1(P 6:7)

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/4 finals02.04, 17:30SKA-Khabarovsk - Dynamo1:2
1/4 finals02.04, 20:00Khimki - Rostov0:0(П 6:7)
1/4 finals03.04, 16:00Ural - Lokomotiv1:0
1/4 finals03.04, 18:15Akhmat - Orenburg0:1

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/2 finals17.04, 17:00Ural - Rostov1:3
1/2 finals17.04, 17:00Orenburg - Dynamo2:4

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/2 finals03.04, 18:15Baltika - CSKA0:1
1/2 finals03.04, 20:30Spartak - Zenit1:2
1/2 finals16.04, 19:30CSKA - Baltika2:0
1/2 finals17.04, 17:00Zenit - Spartak0:0

StageDate and timeMatchScore
1/2 finals01.05, 18:00Dynamo - Spartak0:2
1/2 finals02.05, 19:15Rostov - Baltika0:1

StageDate and timeMatchScore
Regions Final14.05, 20:45Baltika - Spartak1:0

StageDate and timeMatchScore
RPL Final02.05, 19:15CSKA - Zenit1:1
RPL Final15.05, 20:45Zenit - CSKA0:0 (P 5:4)

Superfinal

Date and timeMatchScore
02.06, 18:00Baltika – Zenit1:2

Winner – Zenit (5th title)

Zenit - winner Cup of Russia 2024


Russian Cup 2023-2024
Russian Cup 2023-2024

Russian Cup 2023-2024 is the 32nd All-Russian soccer tournament under the auspices of the RFU. Both professional and amateur teams from the 3rd and 4th divisions and the Media Football League (MFL) take part in the tournament.

From the season 2022-2023 the tournament is held in a new format with a multi-stage scheme, which is based on the principle of elimination after two defeats. The tournament grid is divided into 2 paths: the “RPL Path” and the “Regions Path”.

At the first stage of the RPL tournament, teams go through a group stage consisting of six rounds (2 games with each team). The first 2 places allow you to qualify for the RPL playoffs, and the third place – in the playoffs of the Path of Regions. The holders of 4 places are eliminated from the tournament.

At the first stage of the “Way of the Regions”, teams conduct 6 rounds according to the cup system of one match (stages from 1/256 to 1/8 finals). The 4 best teams will receive a ticket to the quarterfinals. The ¼ and ½ stages are divided into 2 rounds. In the first round, the teams of the Path of Regions meet with the 3rd places of the group stage of the RPL Path.

Format of the Cup of Russia
Format of the Cup of Russia

In the second round, the winners of the first round meet the losing teams of the ¼ RPL Pathway stage. In other words, if one loses in the RPL, the team still has a chance to compete for the Russian Cup, but in the lower set of the Path of Regions. The Way of the Regions finals from the 2023-2024 season will consist of one round. The winners of each grid will play a Super Final between them.

The winner of the tournament, in addition to a 17-kilogram crystal cup, a title and a solid cash prize (≈ 100 million rubles), gets the right to play in the Super Cup of Russia and the Europa League from the 4th qualifying round.

The most titled club of the Cup of Russia is Lokomotiv (9 victories). The second place is occupied by soccer club CSKA (8 victories). The third place is shared by Zenit St. Petersburg and Spartak Moscow, each with 4 wins.

Russian Football Cup Archive

Cup of Russia 2022-2023 (Winner - CSKA (8th title); Finalist - Krasnodar)

Rating
( 50 assessment, average 4.92 from 5 )
Loading...
Russian sports - national sports portal