FNL First League 2023-2024: table, calendar, match results

Первая лига ФНЛ 2023-2024

FNL First League standings for the season 2023-2024 (Melbet First League), calendar/schedule of games, match results for the 32nd round of the Russian First Division.


#FNL #FirstLiga #BestLeagueoftheWorld #1division #FirstDivision


First League standings 2023-2024

PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Dynamo Mh2750155730-14
2Akron2749147641-21
3Khimki2748146742-31
4Arsenal27451112432-19
5Rodina2744128742-23
6Neftekhimik2740117928-25
7Tyumen2740117930-27
8Alania2737910831-36
9Yenisey27361131345-38
10KAMAZ273699926-27
11Torpedo M2735981024-26
12SKA-Khabarovsk2734971128-29
13Shinnik2734971130-37
14Chernomorets27317101026-30
15Sokol2728771323-43
16Leningradets2726681319-35
17Volgar27255101223-37
18Kuban2722571519-41

Decoding of abbreviations: Pl – place; GP – number of games played; PTS – points scored by the team; W – number of wins; D – number of matches that ended in a draw; L – number of losses; S-M – goals scored and missed.

Recommended: Highlights FNL

First League Calendar 2023-2024

StageDate and timeMatchScore
115.07.2023 19:30Torpedo M–Dynamo Mh2 : 0
116.07.2023 10:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Shinnik2 : 0
116.07.2023 17:00Akron–KAMAZ2 : 0
116.07.2023 18:00Kuban–Yenisey1 : 2
116.07.2023 18:00Arsenal–Leningradets0 : 0
116.07.2023 18:00Rodina–Sokol4 : 0
116.07.2023 18:00Neftekhimik–Volgar2 : 1
117.07.2023 17:00Tyumen–Khimki3 : 1
117.07.2023 19:30Chernomorets–Alania1 : 1
223.07.2023 10:30SKA-Khabarovsk–Tyumen2 : 0
223.07.2023 12:00Yenisey–Leningradets0 : 1
223.07.2023 17:00KAMAZ–Kuban2 : 0
223.07.2023 18:00Sokol–Shinnik3 : 2
223.07.2023 18:00Volgar–Akron1 : 4
223.07.2023 19:00Chernomorets–Rodina0 : 0
223.07.2023 19:00Arsenal–Dynamo Mh0 : 0
224.07.2023 18:00Alania–Neftekhimik1 : 0
224.07.2023 19:30Khimki–Torpedo M1 : 2
328.07.2023 20:00Akron–Arsenal5 : 1
329.07.2023 18:00Sokol–SKA-Khabarovsk1 : 0
330.07.2023 16:00Shinnik–Volgar2 : 1
330.07.2023 16:00Torpedo M–Chernomorets1 : 1
330.07.2023 17:00Tyumen–Yenisey1 : 0
330.07.2023 18:00Leningradets–Rodina1 : 1
330.07.2023 18:00Neftekhimik–Khimki0 : 1
330.07.2023 19:00Dynamo Mh–Kuban2 : 0
331.07.2023 17:00Alania–KAMAZ2 : 0
405.08.2023 16:00Shinnik–Khimki1 : 2
405.08.2023 17:00Tyumen–Leningradets4 : 0
405.08.2023 18:00Torpedo M–Sokol0 : 1
406.08.2023 16:00Akron–Alania1 : 0
406.08.2023 18:00Rodina–SKA-Khabarovsk1 : 1
406.08.2023 18:00Neftekhimik–Chernomorets1 : 1
406.08.2023 18:30Kuban–Volgar2 : 0
406.08.2023 19:00Dynamo Mh–KAMAZ0 : 1
407.08.2023 19:00Arsenal–Yenisey2 : 0
512.08.2023 16:00Leningradets–Shinnik0 : 1
512.08.2023 17:00Khimki–Rodina2 : 0
512.08.2023 18:30Kuban–Sokol0 : 0
512.08.2023 19:30Chernomorets–Arsenal2 : 1
513.08.2023 10:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Akron1 : 0
513.08.2023 14:00Yenisey–Neftekhimik2 : 0
513.08.2023 17:00KAMAZ–Tyumen2 : 1
513.08.2023 18:00Volgar–Dynamo Mh0 : 1
514.08.2023 17:00Alania–Torpedo M2 : 0
619.08.2023 17:00Shinnik–Kuban1 : 0
619.08.2023 17:30Sokol–Khimki1 : 0
619.08.2023 18:00Volgar–Yenisey2 : 2
620.08.2023 10:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Chernomorets0 : 0
620.08.2023 17:00Tyumen–Dynamo Mh0 : 0
620.08.2023 18:00Rodina–Alania1 : 2
620.08.2023 18:00Leningradets–Akron1 : 1
621.08.2023 17:00KAMAZ–Arsenal0 : 0
621.08.2023 19:24Torpedo M–Neftekhimik2 : 1
726.08.2023 17:00Khimki–Volgar0 : 0
726.08.2023 17:30Sokol–Leningradets0 : 1
726.08.2023 18:30Kuban–Alania0 : 1
727.08.2023 14:00Yenisey–SKA-Khabarovsk4 : 2
727.08.2023 17:00Akron–Tyumen1 : 2
727.08.2023 18:00Neftekhimik–Rodina1 : 4
727.08.2023 19:00Dynamo Mh–Shinnik1 : 1
727.08.2023 19:00Chernomorets–KAMAZ0 : 0
728.08.2023 19:00Arsenal–Torpedo M1 : 1
802.09.2023 17:00Volgar–Sokol1 : 2
802.09.2023 18:00Alania–Yenisey2 : 1
802.09.2023 18:00Khimki–Kuban1 : 1
803.09.2023 10:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Dynamo Mh0 : 2
803.09.2023 14:00Shinnik–Neftekhimik1 : 0
803.09.2023 15:00Akron–Chernomorets0 : 0
803.09.2023 17:00KAMAZ–Leningradets1 : 1
804.09.2023 17:00Tyumen–Arsenal1 : 2
804.09.2023 19:30Rodina–Torpedo M2 : 0
909.09.2023 16:00Sokol–KAMAZ1 : 1
909.09.2023 17:00Shinnik–Chernomorets2 : 1
909.09.2023 18:00Neftekhimik–Kuban2 : 1
910.09.2023 8:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Volgar1 : 1
910.09.2023 13:30Yenisey–Rodina2 : 2
910.09.2023 18:00Alania–Tyumen1 : 1
910.09.2023 18:00Leningradets–Dynamo Mh1 : 2
911.09.2023 16:30Arsenal–Khimki0 : 2
911.09.2023 19:30Torpedo M–Akron1 : 0
1016.09.2023 17:00KAMAZ–Neftekhimik0 : 1
1017.09.2023 8:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Khimki3 : 1
1017.09.2023 16:00Kuban–Akron0 : 1
1017.09.2023 16:00Torpedo M–Yenisey1 : 0
1017.09.2023 17:00Chernomorets–Sokol5 : 3
1017.09.2023 18:00Arsenal–Shinnik2 : 0
1017.09.2023 18:00Leningradets–Volgar0 : 0
1018.09.2023 16:00Tyumen–Rodina2 : 2
1018.09.2023 18:30Dynamo Mh–Alania3 : 0
1122.09.2023 19:30KAMAZ–Torpedo M1 : 0
1123.09.2023 11:30Yenisey–Chernomorets3 : 1
1123.09.2023 16:00Dynamo Mh–Sokol2 : 0
1123.09.2023 16:00Kuban–Tyumen1 : 1
1123.09.2023 17:00Volgar–Arsenal1 : 1
1123.09.2023 17:00Alania–SKA-Khabarovsk2 : 1
1123.09.2023 17:30Khimki–Leningradets2 : 1
1123.09.2023 18:00Akron–Neftekhimik0 : 0
1123.09.2023 18:00Rodina–Shinnik1 : 4
1201.10.2023 7:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Kuban2 : 0
1201.10.2023 13:00Yenisey–Dynamo Mh0 : 1
1201.10.2023 13:00Torpedo M–Leningradets2 : 3
1201.10.2023 16:00Shinnik–Tyumen1 : 2
1201.10.2023 17:00Chernomorets–Volgar1 : 1
1201.10.2023 18:00Neftekhimik–Arsenal0 : 0
1202.10.2023 16:00Rodina–KAMAZ1 : 0
1202.10.2023 16:30Akron–Khimki0 : 2
1202.10.2023 19:00Sokol–Alania0 : 0
1307.10.2023 16:00Shinnik–Yenisey1 : 1
1308.10.2023 16:00Dynamo Mh–Akron0 : 1
1308.10.2023 17:00Arsenal–Sokol3 : 0
1308.10.2023 17:00Volgar–KAMAZ2 : 1
1308.10.2023 17:00Neftekhimik–SKA-Khabarovsk2 : 0
1308.10.2023 17:30Kuban–Rodina1 : 0
1308.10.2023 18:00Leningradets–Chernomorets0 : 1
1309.10.2023 16:30Tyumen–Torpedo M0 : 0
1309.10.2023 19:00Khimki–Alania2 : 2
1414.10.2023 11:30SKA-Khabarovsk–Arsenal1 : 1
1414.10.2023 14:00Sokol–Neftekhimik2 : 2
1414.10.2023 14:00KAMAZ–Shinnik4 : 0
1414.10.2023 16:00Tyumen–Volgar1 : 0
1414.10.2023 16:00Dynamo Mh–Chernomorets1 : 0
1414.10.2023 17:00Alania–Leningradets1 : 0
1414.10.2023 17:30Kuban–Torpedo M2 : 1
1414.10.2023 18:00Khimki–Yenisey1 : 0
1414.10.2023 20:00Rodina–Akron0 : 1
1522.10.2023 10:00Yenisey–Sokol5 : 3
1522.10.2023 16:00KAMAZ–Khimki2 : 2
1522.10.2023 16:00Volgar–Alania1 : 0
1522.10.2023 17:00Chernomorets–Tyumen0 : 1
1522.10.2023 18:00Arsenal–Kuban3 : 1
1522.10.2023 18:00Leningradets–Neftekhimik1 : 2
1522.10.2023 19:30Torpedo M–SKA-Khabarovsk2 : 0
1523.10.2023 16:30Akron–Shinnik3 : 1
1523.10.2023 19:30Rodina–Dynamo Mh0 : 0
1627.10.2023 16:30Alania–Arsenal1 : 1
1628.10.2023 7:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Leningradets2 : 1
1628.10.2023 11:30Yenisey–KAMAZ2 : 0
1628.10.2023 14:00Sokol–Akron0 : 1
1628.10.2023 16:00Shinnik–Torpedo M1 : 1
1628.10.2023 16:00Volgar–Rodina0 : 4
1628.10.2023 16:30Kuban–Chernomorets2 : 2
1628.10.2023 17:00Neftekhimik–Tyumen0 : 2
1628.10.2023 18:00Khimki–Dynamo Mh1 : 0
1705.11.2023 11:30Tyumen–Sokol2 : 0
1705.11.2023 16:00Dynamo Mh–Neftekhimik1 : 0
1705.11.2023 16:00Chernomorets–Khimki1 : 3
1705.11.2023 18:00Leningradets–Kuban0 : 1
1705.11.2023 18:00Arsenal–Rodina1 : 0
1706.11.2023 15:00Akron–Yenisey3 : 1
1706.11.2023 16:00Shinnik–Alania3 : 3
1706.11.2023 17:00Torpedo M–Volgar0 : 3
1706.11.2023 18:30KAMAZ–SKA-Khabarovsk1 : 0
1811.11.2023 16:00Volgar–Leningradets1 : 2
1812.11.2023 10:00Yenisey–Shinnik4 : 1
1812.11.2023 16:00Dynamo Mh–SKA-Khabarovsk2 : 0
1812.11.2023 16:00Tyumen–Kuban3 : 0
1812.11.2023 17:00Neftekhimik–Torpedo M0 : 0
1812.11.2023 17:00KAMAZ–Alania1 : 1
1812.11.2023 18:00Khimki–Akron2 : 2
1812.11.2023 19:00Rodina–Chernomorets4 : 0
1813.11.2023 18:30Sokol–Arsenal0 : 3
1918.11.2023 14:00Shinnik–KAMAZ2 : 2
1918.11.2023 15:00Akron–Volgar0 : 1
1918.11.2023 16:00Dynamo Mh–Tyumen3 : 1
1919.11.2023 10:00Yenisey–Arsenal0 : 2
1919.11.2023 15:30Kuban–SKA-Khabarovsk1 : 1
1919.11.2023 17:00Chernomorets–Leningradets0 : 1
1919.11.2023 17:00Neftekhimik–Sokol0 : 0
1920.11.2023 17:00Alania–Khimki1 : 4
1920.11.2023 19:30Torpedo M–Rodina1 : 1
2025.11.2023 14:00Sokol–Kuban1 : 3
2025.11.2023 15:00Leningradets–Tyumen1 : 0
2025.11.2023 16:00Volgar–Shinnik0 : 0
2025.11.2023 17:00Arsenal–KAMAZ2 : 0
2026.11.2023 16:00Rodina–Yenisey2 : 1
2026.11.2023 17:00Chernomorets–Neftekhimik0 : 1
2026.11.2023 19:00Khimki–SKA-Khabarovsk0 : 0
2027.11.2023 17:00Dynamo Mh–Torpedo M0 : 2
2027.11.2023 19:30Alania–Akron1 : 1
2102.03.2024 11:30Yenisey–Torpedo M1 : 0
2102.03.2024 13:30Sokol–Dynamo Mh1 : 0
2102.03.2024 15:00Kuban–Shinnik0 : 2
2102.03.2024 15:00Leningradets–KAMAZ0 : 0
2103.03.2024 16:00Akron–Rodina0 : 2
2103.03.2024 16:00Volgar–SKA-Khabarovsk1 : 1
2103.03.2024 16:30Arsenal–Chernomorets2 : 0
2103.03.2024 17:30Neftekhimik–Alania3 : 0
2104.03.2024 17:00Khimki–Tyumen3 : 0
2208.03.2024 16:15Neftekhimik–KAMAZ2 : 0
2209.03.2024 10:00Yenisey–Akron2 : 3
2209.03.2024 14:00Volgar–Khimki0 : 2
2209.03.2024 14:00Shinnik–Rodina0 : 2
2210.03.2024 15:00Chernomorets–SKA-Khabarovsk3 : 0
2210.03.2024 15:00Kuban–Arsenal0 : 0
2210.03.2024 16:00Dynamo Mh–Leningradets2 : 0
2210.03.2024 17:00Alania–Sokol0 : 0
2211.03.2024 19:30Torpedo M–Tyumen0 : 0
2318.03.2024 15:00Leningradets–Yenisey0 : 4
2318.03.2024 15:00Chernomorets–Shinnik1 : 0
2318.03.2024 17:00Tyumen–Alania0 : 1
2318.03.2024 17:00Khimki–Neftekhimik1 : 3
2318.03.2024 17:30Akron–Sokol2 : 0
2318.03.2024 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Torpedo M2 : 0
2318.03.2024 18:00Arsenal–Volgar0 : 0
2318.03.2024 19:30KAMAZ–Dynamo Mh2 : 1
2318.03.2024 19:30Rodina–Kuban1 : 0
2530.03.2024 8:00Yenisey–Khimki4 : 1
2530.03.2024 14:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Sokol3 : 1
2530.03.2024 16:00Arsenal–Tyumen0 : 0
2530.03.2024 16:00Shinnik–Leningradets0 : 0
2530.03.2024 16:00Torpedo M–KAMAZ1 : 0
2530.03.2024 19:30Rodina–Volgar3 : 0
2531.03.2024 17:00Alania–Chernomorets1 : 2
2531.03.2024 17:30Neftekhimik–Akron1 : 1
2501.04.2024 17:00Kuban–Dynamo Mh1 : 1
2606.04.2024 13:00Tyumen–Shinnik0 : 2
2606.04.2024 16:00Leningradets–Alania3 : 3
2606.04.2024 16:00Akron–Torpedo M2 : 1
2606.04.2024 16:30KAMAZ–Volgar2 : 2
2607.04.2024 14:00Sokol–Rodina1 : 1
2607.04.2024 14:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Neftekhimik0 : 1
2607.04.2024 16:00Chernomorets–Kuban3 : 0
2607.04.2024 19:30Dynamo Mh–Yenisey1 : 0
2608.04.2024 19:30Khimki–Arsenal3 : 2
2713.04.2024 9:00Yenisey–Alania4 : 1
2713.04.2024 16:00Chernomorets–Akron0 : 0
2713.04.2024 16:00Volgar–Tyumen1 : 2
2713.04.2024 17:00Khimki–Shinnik0 : 1
2714.04.2024 13:30Sokol–Torpedo M0 : 2
2714.04.2024 17:00Arsenal–SKA-Khabarovsk1 : 0
2714.04.2024 19:00Kuban–KAMAZ1 : 2
2714.04.2024 19:30Rodina–Leningradets2 : 0
2715.04.2024 19:00Neftekhimik–Dynamo Mh0 : 3
2819.04.2024 21:00Rodina–Khimki1 : 2
2820.04.2024 7:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Yenisey3 : 0
2820.04.2024 11:30Tyumen–Neftekhimik0 : 3
2820.04.2024 16:00Akron–Kuban6 : 0
2820.04.2024 16:00Leningradets–Sokol0 : 2
2820.04.2024 17:00Shinnik–Dynamo Mh0 : 1
2820.04.2024 17:00KAMAZ–Chernomorets1 : 0
2820.04.2024 17:00Alania–Volgar1 : 2
2820.04.2024 18:00Torpedo M–Arsenal1 : 1
2924.04.2024 12:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Rodina– : –
2924.04.2024 16:00Tyumen–Chernomorets– : –
2924.04.2024 17:00Alania–Kuban– : –
2924.04.2024 17:00Volgar–Torpedo M– : –
2924.04.2024 17:30Akron–Leningradets– : –
2924.04.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Shinnik– : –
2924.04.2024 18:00Sokol–Yenisey– : –
2924.04.2024 19:00Khimki–KAMAZ– : –
2924.04.2024 19:30Dynamo Mh–Arsenal– : –
3028.04.2024 9:00Yenisey–Volgar– : –
3028.04.2024 14:00Shinnik–Sokol– : –
3028.04.2024 17:00Leningradets–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
3028.04.2024 17:00KAMAZ–Akron– : –
3028.04.2024 17:00Arsenal–Alania– : –
3028.04.2024 18:00Torpedo M–Khimki– : –
3028.04.2024 19:00Kuban–Neftekhimik– : –
3029.04.2024 17:00Chernomorets–Dynamo Mh– : –
3030.04.2024 15:00Rodina–Tyumen– : –
3104.05.2024 14:30Khimki–Sokol– : –
3104.05.2024 17:00Dynamo Mh–Volgar– : –
3104.05.2024 17:00Chernomorets–Torpedo M– : –
3104.05.2024 17:00SKA-Khabarovsk–KAMAZ– : –
3104.05.2024 17:00Alania–Shinnik– : –
3104.05.2024 17:00Rodina–Arsenal– : –
3104.05.2024 17:00Neftekhimik–Yenisey– : –
3105.05.2024 14:00Tyumen–Akron– : –
3105.05.2024 17:00Kuban–Leningradets– : –
2408.05.2024 17:00Alania–Rodina– : –
2408.05.2024 17:00KAMAZ–Yenisey– : –
2408.05.2024 17:00Dynamo Mh–Khimki– : –
2408.05.2024 17:00Sokol–Chernomorets– : –
3211.05.2024 17:00Arsenal–Neftekhimik– : –
3212.05.2024 17:00Akron–Dynamo Mh– : –
3212.05.2024 17:00Shinnik–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
3212.05.2024 17:00KAMAZ–Rodina– : –
3212.05.2024 17:00Yenisey–Kuban– : –
3212.05.2024 17:00Volgar–Chernomorets– : –
3212.05.2024 17:00Leningradets–Khimki– : –
3212.05.2024 17:00Sokol–Tyumen– : –
3212.05.2024 17:00Torpedo M–Alania– : –
2416.05.2024 17:00Torpedo M–Kuban– : –
2416.05.2024 17:00Volgar–Neftekhimik– : –
2416.05.2024 17:00Shinnik–Akron– : –
2416.05.2024 17:00Tyumen–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
2416.05.2024 17:00Leningradets–Arsenal– : –
3318.05.2024 17:00Dynamo Mh–Rodina– : –
3318.05.2024 17:00Chernomorets–Yenisey– : –
3320.05.2024 17:00Torpedo M–Shinnik– : –
3320.05.2024 17:00Sokol–Volgar– : –
3320.05.2024 17:00Kuban–Khimki– : –
3320.05.2024 17:00Arsenal–Akron– : –
3320.05.2024 17:00Tyumen–KAMAZ– : –
3320.05.2024 17:00Neftekhimik–Leningradets– : –
3320.05.2024 17:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Alania– : –
3425.05.2024 17:00Leningradets–Torpedo M– : –
3425.05.2024 17:00Volgar–Kuban– : –
3425.05.2024 17:00KAMAZ–Sokol– : –
3425.05.2024 17:00Alania–Dynamo Mh– : –
3425.05.2024 17:00Yenisey–Tyumen– : –
3425.05.2024 17:00Rodina–Neftekhimik– : –
3425.05.2024 17:00Shinnik–Arsenal– : –
3425.05.2024 17:00Akron–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
3425.05.2024 17:00Khimki–Chernomorets– : –


Champion of the First League 2022-2023
Champion of the First League 2022-2023

The First Russian Football League (formerly the First Division) is the first league of the Football National League (FNL), an association of professional clubs in Russia. The 2023-2024 season will be the 32nd for the league and will be named in honor of title sponsor Melbet First League.

All matches in the tournament are played according to the rules of the FNL Championship and the official rules of the International Football Association Board IFAB. There are 18 teams participating in the tournament, which will play 2 games between each other (home/away).

According to the results of the 34 rounds, the top two teams will enter the Russian Premier League (RPL). The 3rd and 4th team of the league will take part in play-off matches with the 13th and 14th RPL club for a place in the RPL next season. The last 4th lines of the standings are eliminated in the second division.

In the entire history of the First Russian Football League, 25 clubs have won the championship, where 9 of them have won the Cup twice. Last time (May 20, 2023), the championship was awarded to Rubin Kazan, which triumphantly returned to the Premier League for the 2023-2024 season.

For the entire history of the championship, 133 clubs have played in the League. The largest number of matches was played by Baltika (Kaliningrad). She participated in the draw for 25 seasons and played a total of 969 matches. Khabarovsk “SKA” is in second place in terms of the number of games held. He has 827 matches and 22 seasons on his account. The third place is occupied by Shinnik from Yaroslavl with 20 seasons and 763 matches in its standings.

First League Archive (FNL):

Table FNL 2021-2022 (First place - Torpedo M., Second - Fakel)

Table FNL 2022-2023 (First place - Rubin, second place - Baltika).

Rating
( 16 assessment, average 5 from 5 )
Loading...
Russian sports - national sports portal