RPL 2023-2024: standings, calendar of games, match results

РПЛ 2023-2024

Russian Premier League 2023-2024 season (RPL 2023-2024) league table, calendar / schedule of games, match results of the 32nd Russian Football Championship.


#FootballRussia #RFPL #RPL #MirRPL  #RPLTable #RPLCalendar


RPL standings 2023-2024

PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Zenit3057176752-27
2Krasnodar3056168645-29
3Dynamo М3056168653-39
4Lokomotiv М30531411552-38
5Spartak М3050148841-32
6CSKA30481212656-40
7Rostov30431271143-46
8Rubin30421191031-38
9Krylia Sovetov30411181146-44
10Akhmat30351051533-45
11Fakel30327111222-31
12Orenburg30317101334-41
13Pari Nizhny Novgorod3030861629-51
14Ural3030791430-46
15Baltika3026751833-42
16Sochi3024591637-48

Transcript of abbreviations: Pl – place; GP – number of games played; PTS – points scored by the team; W – number of wins; D – number of matches that ended in a draw; L – number of losses; S-M – goals scored and missed.

Recommended: Highlights RPL

RPL calendar 2023-2024

StageDate and timeMatchScore
121.07.2023 19:00Dynamo М–Krasnodar1 : 3
122.07.2023 13:00Ural–CSKA2 : 1
122.07.2023 15:15Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Zenit0 : 2
122.07.2023 17:30Lokomotiv М–Rubin2 : 2
122.07.2023 20:00Akhmat–Krylia Sovetov1 : 2
123.07.2023 17:30Spartak М–Orenburg3 : 2
123.07.2023 20:00Rostov–Fakel2 : 1
123.07.2023 20:00Sochi–Baltika2 : 0
229.07.2023 15:00Krylia Sovetov–Dynamo М3 : 3
229.07.2023 17:30Ural–Pari Nizhny Novgorod0 : 0
229.07.2023 20:00Rostov–Zenit1 : 1
230.07.2023 15:00Rubin–Orenburg1 : 1
230.07.2023 17:30Fakel–Lokomotiv М1 : 4
230.07.2023 20:00Akhmat–CSKA2 : 3
230.07.2023 20:00Krasnodar–Sochi2 : 0
231.07.2023 19:30Spartak М–Baltika2 : 1
304.08.2023 20:00Krasnodar–Pari Nizhny Novgorod1 : 0
305.08.2023 15:00Krylia Sovetov–Rostov5 : 1
305.08.2023 17:30Orenburg–Ural0 : 2
305.08.2023 17:30Rubin–Spartak М1 : 4
305.08.2023 20:00CSKA–Lokomotiv М4 : 1
306.08.2023 17:30Baltika–Fakel2 : 1
306.08.2023 19:00Zenit–Dynamo М2 : 3
306.08.2023 20:00Sochi–Akhmat1 : 2
411.08.2023 18:00Ural–Spartak М3 : 2
412.08.2023 15:00Lokomotiv М–Krylia Sovetov1 : 1
412.08.2023 17:30Orenburg–Krasnodar0 : 2
412.08.2023 20:00Rostov–Rubin3 : 0
413.08.2023 15:00Dynamo М–Baltika2 : 0
413.08.2023 17:30Zenit–Fakel2 : 0
413.08.2023 20:00CSKA–Sochi3 : 1
414.08.2023 19:30Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Akhmat2 : 0
518.08.2023 19:30Rubin–Krylia Sovetov2 : 1
519.08.2023 15:00Dynamo М–CSKA2 : 1
519.08.2023 17:30Baltika–Ural0 : 1
519.08.2023 19:30Krasnodar–Lokomotiv М1 : 1
519.08.2023 20:00Sochi–Rostov4 : 0
520.08.2023 17:30Fakel–Pari Nizhny Novgorod2 : 0
520.08.2023 19:30Spartak М–Zenit1 : 3
520.08.2023 20:00Akhmat–Orenburg4 : 0
625.08.2023 17:30Orenburg–CSKA1 : 1
625.08.2023 20:00Fakel–Krasnodar0 : 0
626.08.2023 15:00Zenit–Ural4 : 0
626.08.2023 17:30Rubin–Dynamo М2 : 2
626.08.2023 19:30Spartak М–Akhmat0 : 0
626.08.2023 20:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Rostov1 : 0
627.08.2023 17:30Krylia Sovetov–Baltika2 : 1
627.08.2023 20:00Sochi–Lokomotiv М0 : 1
702.09.2023 13:00Ural–Akhmat0 : 1
702.09.2023 15:15Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Rubin2 : 1
702.09.2023 17:30Krylia Sovetov–Fakel3 : 0
702.09.2023 20:00Krasnodar–Spartak М2 : 0
703.09.2023 13:00Orenburg–Sochi3 : 0
703.09.2023 15:15Lokomotiv М–Baltika3 : 2
703.09.2023 17:30CSKA–Zenit1 : 1
703.09.2023 20:00Rostov–Dynamo М1 : 2
815.09.2023 19:00Dynamo М–Pari Nizhny Novgorod1 : 1
816.09.2023 14:00CSKA–Krylia Sovetov2 : 2
816.09.2023 16:30Akhmat–Krasnodar1 : 1
816.09.2023 19:00Spartak М–Sochi1 : 0
816.09.2023 21:15Baltika–Rostov2 : 2
817.09.2023 14:00Ural–Fakel0 : 0
817.09.2023 16:30Rubin–Zenit0 : 3
817.09.2023 19:00Lokomotiv М–Orenburg0 : 2
923.09.2023 14:00Krylia Sovetov–Sochi2 : 1
923.09.2023 16:30Baltika–Akhmat1 : 0
923.09.2023 19:00Spartak М–Dynamo М1 : 0
924.09.2023 14:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Orenburg3 : 1
924.09.2023 16:30Zenit–Lokomotiv М1 : 2
924.09.2023 19:00Krasnodar–Ural2 : 0
924.09.2023 19:00Rostov–CSKA3 : 3
925.09.2023 19:00Fakel–Rubin0 : 1
1029.09.2023 19:00Rostov–Ural2 : 2
1030.09.2023 12:00Orenburg–Zenit3 : 1
1030.09.2023 14:15Lokomotiv М–Pari Nizhny Novgorod1 : 0
1030.09.2023 16:30Rubin–Krasnodar0 : 2
1030.09.2023 19:00CSKA–Baltika1 : 0
1001.10.2023 14:00Fakel–Sochi2 : 0
1001.10.2023 16:30Krylia Sovetov–Spartak М4 : 0
1001.10.2023 19:00Akhmat–Dynamo М1 : 1
1107.10.2023 12:00Ural–Lokomotiv М2 : 2
1107.10.2023 14:00Sochi–Zenit0 : 2
1107.10.2023 16:30Baltika–Orenburg1 : 0
1107.10.2023 19:00Krasnodar–Rostov3 : 2
1108.10.2023 14:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Krylia Sovetov2 : 0
1108.10.2023 16:30Dynamo М–Fakel0 : 0
1108.10.2023 19:00Spartak М–CSKA2 : 2
1108.10.2023 19:00Akhmat–Rubin0 : 1
1221.10.2023 12:00Orenburg–Fakel1 : 2
1221.10.2023 14:00Rubin–CSKA0 : 0
1221.10.2023 16:30Lokomotiv М–Dynamo М0 : 0
1221.10.2023 19:00Baltika–Krasnodar2 : 2
1222.10.2023 12:00Ural–Sochi1 : 4
1222.10.2023 14:00Spartak М–Pari Nizhny Novgorod2 : 0
1222.10.2023 16:30Zenit–Krylia Sovetov3 : 1
1222.10.2023 19:00Rostov–Akhmat3 : 0
1327.10.2023 19:00Rubin–Baltika1 : 0
1328.10.2023 14:00Fakel–Spartak М2 : 0
1328.10.2023 16:30Krylia Sovetov–Orenburg1 : 1
1328.10.2023 16:30Rostov–Lokomotiv М1 : 0
1328.10.2023 19:00Zenit–Akhmat2 : 1
1329.10.2023 14:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Sochi1 : 0
1329.10.2023 16:30Dynamo М–Ural2 : 1
1329.10.2023 19:30CSKA–Krasnodar1 : 0
1404.11.2023 16:30Akhmat–Fakel1 : 2
1404.11.2023 19:00Baltika–Zenit0 : 2
1405.11.2023 14:00Krasnodar–Krylia Sovetov2 : 1
1405.11.2023 16:30CSKA–Pari Nizhny Novgorod3 : 2
1405.11.2023 19:30Lokomotiv М–Spartak М1 : 1
1406.11.2023 14:00Orenburg–Rostov1 : 1
1406.11.2023 16:30Ural–Rubin0 : 1
1406.11.2023 19:30Sochi–Dynamo М3 : 3
1511.11.2023 14:00Krylia Sovetov–Ural3 : 1
1511.11.2023 14:00Fakel–CSKA1 : 1
1511.11.2023 16:30Lokomotiv М–Akhmat2 : 1
1511.11.2023 19:30Zenit–Krasnodar1 : 1
1512.11.2023 14:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Baltika0 : 0
1512.11.2023 16:30Dynamo М–Orenburg2 : 0
1512.11.2023 19:00Sochi–Rubin0 : 2
1512.11.2023 19:30Spartak М–Rostov2 : 1
1625.11.2023 13:00Krylia Sovetov–Lokomotiv М3 : 3
1625.11.2023 15:15Zenit–Sochi3 : 0
1625.11.2023 17:30CSKA–Dynamo М2 : 3
1625.11.2023 19:45Baltika–Spartak М0 : 2
1626.11.2023 12:00Orenburg–Akhmat1 : 1
1626.11.2023 14:00Ural–Krasnodar3 : 1
1626.11.2023 16:30Rubin–Fakel1 : 0
1626.11.2023 19:00Rostov–Pari Nizhny Novgorod1 : 0
1702.12.2023 14:00Fakel–Baltika0 : 0
1702.12.2023 16:30Sochi–Krylia Sovetov0 : 2
1702.12.2023 19:30Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Ural1 : 0
1703.12.2023 14:00CSKA–Rostov2 : 0
1703.12.2023 16:30Krasnodar–Orenburg2 : 1
1703.12.2023 17:00Lokomotiv М–Zenit3 : 1
1703.12.2023 19:00Akhmat–Spartak М2 : 1
1704.12.2023 19:30Dynamo М–Rubin1 : 0
1808.12.2023 19:00Lokomotiv М–Ural2 : 0
1809.12.2023 14:00Spartak М–Krylia Sovetov3 : 0
1809.12.2023 16:30Akhmat–Rostov0 : 0
1809.12.2023 19:45Zenit–Pari Nizhny Novgorod1 : 0
1810.12.2023 14:00Fakel–Dynamo М1 : 1
1810.12.2023 16:30Sochi–Orenburg1 : 1
1810.12.2023 19:45Krasnodar–CSKA1 : 0
1810.12.2023 19:45Baltika–Rubin0 : 1
1901.03.2024 19:00Rostov–Krylia Sovetov2 : 0
1902.03.2024 14:00CSKA–Orenburg1 : 1
1902.03.2024 16:30Krasnodar–Rubin1 : 1
1902.03.2024 19:00Akhmat–Ural1 : 0
1902.03.2024 19:30Zenit–Spartak М0 : 0
1903.03.2024 14:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Fakel1 : 1
1903.03.2024 16:30Dynamo М–Lokomotiv М2 : 1
1903.03.2024 19:00Baltika–Sochi0 : 0
2008.03.2024 14:00Krylia Sovetov–CSKA0 : 2
2008.03.2024 18:30Rostov–Krasnodar2 : 1
2009.03.2024 14:00Ural–Zenit1 : 4
2009.03.2024 16:30Rubin–Pari Nizhny Novgorod0 : 1
2009.03.2024 19:00Dynamo М–Akhmat2 : 0
2010.03.2024 14:00Orenburg–Baltika1 : 0
2010.03.2024 16:30Lokomotiv М–Sochi2 : 2
2010.03.2024 19:00Spartak М–Fakel0 : 2
2229.03.2024 19:30Dynamo М–Rostov1 : 4
2230.03.2024 14:00Krylia Sovetov–Zenit1 : 1
2230.03.2024 16:30Sochi–CSKA2 : 2
2230.03.2024 17:30Baltika–Pari Nizhny Novgorod2 : 0
2230.03.2024 19:00Spartak М–Ural0 : 0
2231.03.2024 14:00Fakel–Orenburg0 : 0
2231.03.2024 16:30Rubin–Akhmat2 : 1
2231.03.2024 19:30Lokomotiv М–Krasnodar1 : 1
2306.04.2024 14:00Ural–Krylia Sovetov1 : 2
2306.04.2024 16:30Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Krasnodar3 : 4
2306.04.2024 20:00Rostov–Sochi2 : 2
2307.04.2024 14:00CSKA–Fakel4 : 1
2307.04.2024 16:30Akhmat–Lokomotiv М0 : 2
2307.04.2024 16:30Zenit–Baltika1 : 0
2307.04.2024 19:30Dynamo М–Spartak М1 : 2
2308.04.2024 17:00Orenburg–Rubin3 : 0
2413.04.2024 14:00Sochi–Spartak М1 : 0
2413.04.2024 16:30Akhmat–Baltika1 : 7
2413.04.2024 17:00Krasnodar–Zenit1 : 2
2413.04.2024 19:30Lokomotiv М–CSKA3 : 3
2414.04.2024 12:00Orenburg–Pari Nizhny Novgorod3 : 1
2414.04.2024 14:15Ural–Dynamo М2 : 1
2414.04.2024 16:45Fakel–Rostov0 : 1
2414.04.2024 19:00Krylia Sovetov–Rubin2 : 0
2519.04.2024 19:00Krasnodar–Fakel2 : 0
2520.04.2024 14:00Rubin–Lokomotiv М1 : 1
2520.04.2024 16:30Baltika–Krylia Sovetov2 : 1
2520.04.2024 19:30CSKA–Akhmat1 : 2
2521.04.2024 14:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Dynamo М1 : 4
2521.04.2024 16:15Zenit–Orenburg1 : 0
2521.04.2024 18:15Sochi–Ural2 : 2
2521.04.2024 20:30Rostov–Spartak М1 : 5
2124.04.2024 16:00Orenburg–Dynamo М1 : 2
2124.04.2024 18:15Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Lokomotiv М2 : 3
2124.04.2024 20:30Zenit–Rubin0 : 2
2124.04.2024 20:30Krasnodar–Baltika3 : 2
2125.04.2024 16:00Ural–Rostov0 : 1
2125.04.2024 18:15Fakel–Krylia Sovetov0 : 1
2125.04.2024 20:30Akhmat–Sochi1 : 0
2125.04.2024 20:30CSKA–Spartak М0 : 0
2628.04.2024 14:00Akhmat–Pari Nizhny Novgorod5 : 1
2628.04.2024 16:15Spartak М–Lokomotiv М3 : 2
2628.04.2024 19:15Dynamo М–Zenit1 : 0
2628.04.2024 21:30Baltika–CSKA3 : 1
2629.04.2024 13:00Krylia Sovetov–Krasnodar0 : 0
2629.04.2024 15:15Rubin–Ural1 : 1
2629.04.2024 17:30Sochi–Fakel0 : 0
2629.04.2024 19:45Rostov–Orenburg2 : 1
2704.05.2024 17:00Orenburg–Krylia Sovetov2 : 1
2704.05.2024 19:30Krasnodar–Akhmat0 : 1
2705.05.2024 16:30Dynamo М–Sochi3 : 2
2705.05.2024 19:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Spartak М0 : 0
2706.05.2024 15:45Ural–Baltika2 : 1
2706.05.2024 18:00Fakel–Zenit1 : 1
2706.05.2024 20:30Lokomotiv М–Rostov1 : 0
2706.05.2024 20:30CSKA–Rubin2 : 2
2810.05.2024 16:00Krylia Sovetov–Akhmat0 : 2
2811.05.2024 14:00Rubin–Rostov3 : 1
2811.05.2024 16:30Spartak М–Krasnodar1 : 0
2811.05.2024 19:00Zenit–CSKA0 : 1
2811.05.2024 21:30Baltika–Dynamo М2 : 3
2812.05.2024 14:00Orenburg–Lokomotiv М0 : 2
2812.05.2024 16:30Fakel–Ural0 : 0
2812.05.2024 19:00Sochi–Pari Nizhny Novgorod6 : 1
2918.05.2024 14:00Dynamo М–Krylia Sovetov4 : 1
2918.05.2024 16:30Lokomotiv М–Fakel2 : 0
2918.05.2024 19:00Sochi–Krasnodar2 : 3
2919.05.2024 12:00Ural–Orenburg3 : 3
2919.05.2024 14:15Spartak М–Rubin3 : 1
2919.05.2024 16:30Rostov–Baltika2 : 1
2919.05.2024 19:00Akhmat–Zenit1 : 5
2920.05.2024 20:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–CSKA2 : 6
3025.05.2024 16:30Zenit–Rostov2 : 1
3025.05.2024 16:30Krasnodar–Dynamo М1 : 0
3025.05.2024 16:30Orenburg–Spartak М0 : 0
3025.05.2024 16:30Fakel–Akhmat2 : 0
3025.05.2024 16:30CSKA–Ural2 : 0
3025.05.2024 16:30Krylia Sovetov–Pari Nizhny Novgorod1 : 1
3025.05.2024 16:30Baltika–Lokomotiv М1 : 3
3025.05.2024 16:30Rubin–Sochi1 : 1

RPL Ball
RPL Ball

The Russian Premier League (RPL, RFPL) is the top soccer league in Russia, one of the most interesting and promising leagues in the world. The 16 best soccer clubs in the country participate in the tournament, which received the RFU I license and deserved to play in it thanks to a complex and multi-stage selection process.

The tournament consists of 30 rounds, and is held on the principle of “every man against every man” (two games against each other), based on the results of which the champion of Russia and two medalists are determined. Matches are held according to the rules of the International Football Association Council (IFAB) and the rules of the championship RPL.

For each victory in a match, the club earns 3 points, and for a draw – 1 point. Defeat brings the team – 0 points. In the standings, teams are ranked by the number of points earned. If the points are equal between the teams, the highest place is taken by the football club, which has the best performance in games between each other (number of wins, goal difference, number of goals scored).

Clubs that took 15th and 16th place at the end of the season are relegated to the lower division – the First League (previously the FNL Championship). And the teams that took 13th and 14th place participate in transitional matches with the 3rd and 4th teams of the First League.

Due to the suspension of Russian national teams and clubs from UEFA competitions until further notice, the winners of the Russian Championship do not yet have the right to participate in the Champions League, Europa League and Conference League.

Nevertheless, the Russian Premier League continues to evolve and strive to become more and more attractive to players, coaches, investors and fans. This contributes to the development of Russian football in general, gives new opportunities for development and improvement.

RPL 2023-2024

RPL Archives:

Table RPL 2021-2022 (Gold - Zenit, Silver - Sochi, Bronze - Dynamo)

Table RPL 2022-2023 (Gold - Zenit, Silver - CSKA, Bronze - Spartak)

Rating
( 20 assessment, average 5 from 5 )
Loading...
Russian sports - national sports portal