RPL 2024-2025: table, calendar, results

РПЛ 2024-2025

Russian Football Championship 2024-2025 (RPL 2024-2025), standings, calendar/schedule of games, results of matches of the 14th season of the Russian Premier League.


#RPL #RFPL #Football #MirRPL #RussianPremierLiga


RPL 2024-2025: standings

PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Zenit131004-0
2Rubin131004-2
3Dynamo M131003-1
4Orenburg131002-0
5Lokomotiv М131003-2
6Akhmat110101-1
7Dynamo Mkh110101-1
8Krasnodar110101-1
9Khimki110101-1
10Rostov110100-0
11CSKA110100-0
12Akron100012-3
13*Pari Nizhny Novgorod100012-4
14*Fakel100011-3
15**Spartak М100010-2
16**Krylia Sovetov100010-4

Transcript of abbreviations: Pl – place; GP – number of games played; PTS – number of points scored by the team; W – number of matches won; D – number of matches that ended in a draw; L – number of losses; S-M – goals scored and missed; * – knockout zone; ** – zone of departure to the First League.

Recommended: Highlights RPL

RPL 2024-2025: calendar and match results

StageDate and timeMatchScore
120.07.2024 15:00Lokomotiv М–Akron3 : 2
120.07.2024 17:30Krylia Sovetov–Zenit0 : 4
120.07.2024 20:00Dynamo M–Fakel3 : 1
120.07.2024 20:00Rostov–CSKA0 : 0
121.07.2024 17:30Orenburg–Spartak М2 : 0
121.07.2024 20:00Khimki–Dynamo Mkh1 : 1
121.07.2024 20:00Akhmat–Krasnodar1 : 1
122.07.2024 20:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Rubin2 : 4
226.07.2024 18:00Krylia Sovetov–Rostov– : –
227.07.2024 15:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–CSKA– : –
227.07.2024 17:30Rubin–Zenit– : –
227.07.2024 17:30Dynamo M–Lokomotiv М– : –
227.07.2024 20:00Fakel–Akron– : –
228.07.2024 15:00Khimki–Spartak М– : –
228.07.2024 17:30Orenburg–Akhmat– : –
228.07.2024 20:00Krasnodar–Dynamo Mkh– : –
303.08.2024 15:00Akron–Dynamo M– : –
303.08.2024 17:30Zenit–Rostov– : –
303.08.2024 20:00Rubin–Khimki– : –
304.08.2024 15:30CSKA–Orenburg– : –
304.08.2024 17:30Fakel–Krasnodar– : –
304.08.2024 20:30Dynamo Mkh–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
304.08.2024 20:30Akhmat–Lokomotiv М– : –
305.08.2024 20:00Spartak М–Krylia Sovetov– : –
409.08.2024 18:30Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Khimki– : –
409.08.2024 20:45Rostov–Rubin– : –
410.08.2024 15:00Lokomotiv М–Dynamo Mkh– : –
410.08.2024 17:30Orenburg–Akron– : –
410.08.2024 17:30Zenit–Dynamo M– : –
410.08.2024 20:00Krasnodar–CSKA– : –
411.08.2024 17:30Krylia Sovetov–Fakel– : –
411.08.2024 20:00Spartak М–Akhmat– : –
517.08.2024 17:00Dynamo M–Krylia Sovetov– : –
517.08.2024 19:30Rostov–Orenburg– : –
518.08.2024 15:00Khimki–Zenit– : –
518.08.2024 17:30CSKA–Lokomotiv М– : –
518.08.2024 17:30Fakel–Spartak М– : –
518.08.2024 20:00Krasnodar–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
519.08.2024 17:30Akron–Rubin– : –
519.08.2024 20:00Dynamo Mkh–Akhmat– : –
623.08.2024 20:00Rubin–Dynamo Mkh– : –
624.08.2024 15:00CSKA–Akron– : –
624.08.2024 17:30Fakel–Orenburg– : –
624.08.2024 17:30Zenit–Spartak М– : –
624.08.2024 20:00Akhmat–Khimki– : –
625.08.2024 15:00Krylia Sovetov–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
625.08.2024 17:30Dynamo M–Krasnodar– : –
625.08.2024 20:00Lokomotiv М–Rostov– : –
731.08.2024 15:00Khimki–CSKA– : –
731.08.2024 17:30Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Zenit– : –
731.08.2024 19:45Spartak М–Rubin– : –
731.08.2024 20:00Akhmat–Akron– : –
701.09.2024 15:00Orenburg–Dynamo M– : –
701.09.2024 17:30Krylia Sovetov–Dynamo Mkh– : –
701.09.2024 19:45Lokomotiv М–Krasnodar– : –
701.09.2024 20:00Rostov–Fakel– : –
815.09.2024 17:00CSKA–Zenit– : –
815.09.2024 17:00Krasnodar–Rostov– : –
815.09.2024 17:00Dynamo Mkh–Spartak М– : –
815.09.2024 17:00Rubin–Krylia Sovetov– : –
815.09.2024 17:00Dynamo M–Akhmat– : –
815.09.2024 17:00Akron–Khimki– : –
815.09.2024 17:00Orenburg–Lokomotiv М– : –
815.09.2024 17:00Fakel–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
922.09.2024 17:00Khimki–Orenburg– : –
922.09.2024 17:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Lokomotiv М– : –
922.09.2024 17:00Rostov–Dynamo Mkh– : –
922.09.2024 17:00Spartak М–Dynamo M– : –
922.09.2024 17:00Akron–Krasnodar– : –
922.09.2024 17:00Rubin–CSKA– : –
922.09.2024 17:00Akhmat–Krylia Sovetov– : –
922.09.2024 17:00Zenit–Fakel– : –
1029.09.2024 17:00Fakel–Rubin– : –
1029.09.2024 17:00Dynamo Mkh–Dynamo M– : –
1029.09.2024 17:00Orenburg–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
1029.09.2024 17:00Rostov–Akron– : –
1029.09.2024 17:00CSKA–Akhmat– : –
1029.09.2024 17:00Lokomotiv М–Spartak М– : –
1029.09.2024 17:00Krasnodar–Zenit– : –
1029.09.2024 17:00Krylia Sovetov–Khimki– : –
1106.10.2024 17:00Zenit–Orenburg– : –
1106.10.2024 17:00Krasnodar–Khimki– : –
1106.10.2024 17:00Rubin–Akhmat– : –
1106.10.2024 17:00Spartak М–Rostov– : –
1106.10.2024 17:00Akron–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
1106.10.2024 17:00Dynamo M–CSKA– : –
1106.10.2024 17:00Lokomotiv М–Krylia Sovetov– : –
1106.10.2024 17:00Fakel–Dynamo Mkh– : –
1220.10.2024 17:00Akhmat–Fakel– : –
1220.10.2024 17:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Rostov– : –
1220.10.2024 17:00Khimki–Lokomotiv М– : –
1220.10.2024 17:00Spartak М–Krasnodar– : –
1220.10.2024 17:00Rubin–Dynamo M– : –
1220.10.2024 17:00Orenburg–Krylia Sovetov– : –
1220.10.2024 17:00Akron–Zenit– : –
1220.10.2024 17:00Dynamo Mkh–CSKA– : –
1327.10.2024 18:00Zenit–Lokomotiv М– : –
1327.10.2024 18:00CSKA–Fakel– : –
1327.10.2024 18:00Rostov–Akhmat– : –
1327.10.2024 18:00Dynamo Mkh–Akron– : –
1327.10.2024 18:00Khimki–Dynamo M– : –
1327.10.2024 18:00Krylia Sovetov–Krasnodar– : –
1327.10.2024 18:00Orenburg–Rubin– : –
1327.10.2024 18:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Spartak М– : –
1403.11.2024 18:00Akron–Krylia Sovetov– : –
1403.11.2024 18:00Akhmat–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
1403.11.2024 18:00Krasnodar–Orenburg– : –
1403.11.2024 18:00Fakel–Khimki– : –
1403.11.2024 18:00Lokomotiv М–Rubin– : –
1403.11.2024 18:00Zenit–Dynamo Mkh– : –
1403.11.2024 18:00Dynamo M–Rostov– : –
1403.11.2024 18:00CSKA–Spartak М– : –
1510.11.2024 18:00Krylia Sovetov–CSKA– : –
1510.11.2024 18:00Lokomotiv М–Fakel– : –
1510.11.2024 18:00Rostov–Khimki– : –
1510.11.2024 18:00Dynamo Mkh–Orenburg– : –
1510.11.2024 18:00Rubin–Krasnodar– : –
1510.11.2024 18:00Spartak М–Akron– : –
1510.11.2024 18:00Akhmat–Zenit– : –
1510.11.2024 18:00Dynamo M–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
1624.11.2024 18:00Orenburg–Zenit– : –
1624.11.2024 18:00Krylia Sovetov–Akhmat– : –
1624.11.2024 18:00Spartak М–Lokomotiv М– : –
1624.11.2024 18:00Khimki–Krasnodar– : –
1624.11.2024 18:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Dynamo Mkh– : –
1624.11.2024 18:00Fakel–Dynamo M– : –
1624.11.2024 18:00Rubin–Akron– : –
1624.11.2024 18:00CSKA–Rostov– : –
1701.12.2024 18:00Rostov–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
1701.12.2024 18:00Akhmat–Dynamo M– : –
1701.12.2024 18:00Lokomotiv М–Khimki– : –
1701.12.2024 18:00Akron–Orenburg– : –
1701.12.2024 18:00CSKA–Rubin– : –
1701.12.2024 18:00Krasnodar–Spartak М– : –
1701.12.2024 18:00Zenit–Krylia Sovetov– : –
1701.12.2024 18:00Dynamo Mkh–Fakel– : –
1808.12.2024 18:00Fakel–CSKA– : –
1808.12.2024 18:00Rostov–Krylia Sovetov– : –
1808.12.2024 18:00Akhmat–Orenburg– : –
1808.12.2024 18:00Krasnodar–Lokomotiv М– : –
1808.12.2024 18:00Dynamo M–Khimki– : –
1808.12.2024 18:00Dynamo Mkh–Rubin– : –
1808.12.2024 18:00Spartak М–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
1808.12.2024 18:00Zenit–Akron– : –
1902.03.2025 18:00Akhmat–Rubin– : –
1902.03.2025 18:00Krasnodar–Krylia Sovetov– : –
1902.03.2025 18:00Spartak М–Orenburg– : –
1902.03.2025 18:00Khimki–Fakel– : –
1902.03.2025 18:00Dynamo Mkh–Lokomotiv М– : –
1902.03.2025 18:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Akron– : –
1902.03.2025 18:00Zenit–CSKA– : –
1902.03.2025 18:00Rostov–Dynamo M– : –
2009.03.2025 18:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Krasnodar– : –
2009.03.2025 18:00Fakel–Zenit– : –
2009.03.2025 18:00Orenburg–Rostov– : –
2009.03.2025 18:00Krylia Sovetov–Akron– : –
2009.03.2025 18:00Rubin–Spartak М– : –
2009.03.2025 18:00Dynamo M–Dynamo Mkh– : –
2009.03.2025 18:00CSKA–Khimki– : –
2009.03.2025 18:00Lokomotiv М–Akhmat– : –
2116.03.2025 18:00Dynamo Mkh–Krylia Sovetov– : –
2116.03.2025 18:00Rubin–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
2116.03.2025 18:00Akron–CSKA– : –
2116.03.2025 18:00Khimki–Akhmat– : –
2116.03.2025 18:00Spartak М–Zenit– : –
2116.03.2025 18:00Orenburg–Fakel– : –
2116.03.2025 18:00Lokomotiv М–Dynamo M– : –
2116.03.2025 18:00Rostov–Krasnodar– : –
2230.03.2025 17:00Zenit–Rubin– : –
2230.03.2025 17:00Akron–Rostov– : –
2230.03.2025 17:00Krylia Sovetov–Lokomotiv М– : –
2230.03.2025 17:00Krasnodar–Fakel– : –
2230.03.2025 17:00Akhmat–Spartak М– : –
2230.03.2025 17:00CSKA–Dynamo Mkh– : –
2230.03.2025 17:00Dynamo M–Orenburg– : –
2230.03.2025 17:00Khimki–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
2306.04.2025 17:00Lokomotiv М–Zenit– : –
2306.04.2025 17:00Krasnodar–Akron– : –
2306.04.2025 17:00Dynamo Mkh–Khimki– : –
2306.04.2025 17:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Orenburg– : –
2306.04.2025 17:00Rostov–Spartak М– : –
2306.04.2025 17:00CSKA–Dynamo M– : –
2306.04.2025 17:00Krylia Sovetov–Rubin– : –
2306.04.2025 17:00Fakel–Akhmat– : –
2413.04.2025 17:00Rubin–Lokomotiv М– : –
2413.04.2025 17:00Akhmat–Rostov– : –
2413.04.2025 17:00Khimki–Krylia Sovetov– : –
2413.04.2025 17:00Akron–Fakel– : –
2413.04.2025 17:00Spartak М–Dynamo Mkh– : –
2413.04.2025 17:00Orenburg–CSKA– : –
2413.04.2025 17:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Dynamo M– : –
2413.04.2025 17:00Zenit–Krasnodar– : –
2520.04.2025 17:00Akron–Spartak М– : –
2520.04.2025 17:00Dynamo M–Rubin– : –
2520.04.2025 17:00CSKA–Krylia Sovetov– : –
2520.04.2025 17:00Orenburg–Dynamo Mkh– : –
2520.04.2025 17:00Lokomotiv М–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
2520.04.2025 17:00Fakel–Rostov– : –
2520.04.2025 17:00Krasnodar–Akhmat– : –
2520.04.2025 17:00Zenit–Khimki– : –
2627.04.2025 17:00Rostov–Lokomotiv М– : –
2627.04.2025 17:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Akhmat– : –
2627.04.2025 17:00Dynamo Mkh–Krasnodar– : –
2627.04.2025 17:00Krylia Sovetov–Orenburg– : –
2627.04.2025 17:00Rubin–Fakel– : –
2627.04.2025 17:00Dynamo M–Zenit– : –
2627.04.2025 17:00Khimki–Akron– : –
2627.04.2025 17:00Spartak М–CSKA– : –
2704.05.2025 17:00Zenit–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –
2704.05.2025 17:00Krylia Sovetov–Dynamo M– : –
2704.05.2025 17:00Akhmat–CSKA– : –
2704.05.2025 17:00Spartak М–Fakel– : –
2704.05.2025 17:00Krasnodar–Rubin– : –
2704.05.2025 17:00Lokomotiv М–Orenburg– : –
2704.05.2025 17:00Khimki–Rostov– : –
2704.05.2025 17:00Akron–Dynamo Mkh– : –
2811.05.2025 17:00CSKA–Krasnodar– : –
2811.05.2025 17:00Fakel–Lokomotiv М– : –
2811.05.2025 17:00Orenburg–Khimki– : –
2811.05.2025 17:00Dynamo M–Spartak М– : –
2811.05.2025 17:00Rubin–Rostov– : –
2811.05.2025 17:00Dynamo Mkh–Zenit– : –
2811.05.2025 17:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Krylia Sovetov– : –
2811.05.2025 17:00Akron–Akhmat– : –
2918.05.2025 17:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod–Fakel– : –
2918.05.2025 17:00Rostov–Zenit– : –
2918.05.2025 17:00Khimki–Rubin– : –
2918.05.2025 17:00Akhmat–Dynamo Mkh– : –
2918.05.2025 17:00Krylia Sovetov–Spartak М– : –
2918.05.2025 17:00Dynamo M–Akron– : –
2918.05.2025 17:00Orenburg–Krasnodar– : –
2918.05.2025 17:00Lokomotiv М–CSKA– : –
3024.05.2025 17:00Akron–Lokomotiv М– : –
3024.05.2025 17:00Dynamo Mkh–Rostov– : –
3024.05.2025 17:00Zenit–Akhmat– : –
3024.05.2025 17:00Krasnodar–Dynamo M– : –
3024.05.2025 17:00Rubin–Orenburg– : –
3024.05.2025 17:00Fakel–Krylia Sovetov– : –
3024.05.2025 17:00Spartak М–Khimki– : –
3024.05.2025 17:00CSKA–Pari Nizhny Novgorod– : –

RPL 2024-2025 Trophy
RPL 2024-2025 Trophy

Russian Premier League (RPL, RFPL) is the top division of Russian soccer and is one of the most exciting and promising leagues in the world. The competition features 16 of the country’s best soccer clubs, which have been licensed by the RFU I and earned the right to participate through a complex and multi-stage selection process.

The Russian Premier League was founded in 2001, replacing the previously existing Higher League. Since then, the RPL has undergone a significant evolution, turning from a local competition into one of the most competitive soccer tournaments in Europe.

The 2024-2025 season consists of 30 rounds and is played in two rounds (home/away) under the “each vs. each” system. The results of these matches determine the Russian champion and two medalists. The games are played in accordance with the rules of the International Football Association Board (IFAB) and the RPL championship regulations.

A club gets 3 points for a win in a match, 1 point for a draw, a defeat brings no points. Teams in the standings are ranked by the number of points scored. In case of a tie, the team with the best results in head-to-head matches is placed higher, then the number of wins, goal difference and number of goals scored are compared.

At the end of the season, the last two teams (15 and 16) are relegated to the First League and their place is taken by the best two teams from the First League. The 13th and 14th place teams play transition matches with the 3rd and 4th teams of the First League to determine which of them will play in the next RPL season.

The winner of the league receives the title of Russian Premier League Champion and is awarded with gold medals and the Russian Premier League trophy. In addition, the club receives cash payments for participation in the top division (about 300 million rubles) and for prize money (about 500 million rubles).

At the moment, Russian clubs and national teams are temporarily suspended from UEFA competitions, which excludes the possibility of RPL winners participating in tournaments such as the Champions League, Europa League and Conference League. Despite this, the RPL continues to develop, adapting to new realities and striving to raise its level.

Last season’s statistics:
– Fedor Chalov of CSKA became the most successful penalty shooter, realizing all 7 out of 7 attempts.
– Matias Perez of Orenburg became the record holder in the number of rule violations, receiving 14 yellow cards in 27 games.
– Among the best goalkeepers in Russia are Matvey Safonov (Krasnodar), Mikhail Kerzhakov (Zenit) and Alexander Maximenko (Spartak), who concede an average of less than one goal per game (0.9).
– Zenit’s Mateo Cassierra became the RPL’s top scorer with 20 goals, averaging 0.7 goals per game.

RPL music track

RPL Archives:

Table RPL 2023-2024 (Gold - Zenit, Silver - Krasnodar, Bronze - Dynamo M)

Table RPL 2022-2023 (Gold - Zenit, Silver - CSKA, Bronze - Spartak)

Table RPL 2021-2022 (Gold - Zenit, Silver - Sochi, Bronze - Dynamo)

Rating
( 4 assessment, average 5 from 5 )
Loading...
Russian sports - national sports portal