Table RPL 2021-2022

Российская премьер-лига (РПЛ)

“Table RPL 2021-2022” – Russian Premier League football tournament table for the season 2021-2022, which shows the positions of teams in the Russian championship.


SoccerRussia #Soccer2022 #Soccer2021 #RussianChampionship #RPL


Table RPL 2021-2022

PlCLUBGPPTSWDLSM
1Zenit306519836628
2Sochi305617585430
3Dynamo305316595341
4Krasnodar305014884230
5CSKA3050155104229
6Lokomotiv304813984339
7Akhmat3042133143638
8Krylia Sovetov3041125133936
9Rostov3038108124751
10Spartak3038108123741
11Nizhny Novgorod303389132639
12Ural303389132735
13Khimki3032711123447
14Ufa3030612122940
15Rubin302985173456
16Arsenal302358173059

Recommended: Highlights RPL

RPL Cup
RPL Cup

Russian Premier League (RPL) is the most prestigious soccer tournament in Russia. Sixteen of the country’s best soccer teams participate in the tournament, which deserve to play in it thanks to a complex and multi-stage selection process.

The tournament consists of 30 rounds (2 games against each other), by the results of which the soccer champion of Russia and two medalists are determined. Matches are held according to the rules of soccer of the International Football Association Board (IFAB) and the rules of the championship of the Russian Premier League.

A soccer club receives 3 points for winning a match and 1 point for a draw. The losing team receives no points. With equal points in the standings the highest place is taken by the soccer club, which has the best performance in the games between them.

Clubs that take the 15th and 16th places by results of the tournament are relegated to the lower division of the National Football League. Teams ranked 14th and 13th in the standings take part in the transition matches with the 3rd and 4th team of FNL for the right to participate in RPL.

The Russian champion receives a direct ticket to the international tournament of the UEFA Champions League for the season 2022/2023, the silver medalist receives the same right, but from the third qualifying round. Teams ranked 3rd to 4th receive a ticket to the UEFA Conference League international tournament for the 2022/2023 season.

The most titled club in RPL is Spartak Moscow (10 wins). Second place in the number of titles belongs to Zenit from St. Petersburg (7 wins), and the third place is occupied by CSKA soccer club (6 titles).


Rating
( 12 assessment, average 5 from 5 )
Loading...
Russian sports - national sports portal