Table RPL 2022-2023

Таблица РПЛ 2022-2023

“Table RPL 2022-2023” – Russian Premier League football tournament table for the season 2022-2023, showing the current positions of the teams, game calendar.


#SoccerRussia #Soccer2022 #Soccer2023 #RussianChampionship #RPL


Table RPL 2022-2023

PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Zenit3070217274-20
2CSKA3058177656-27
3Spartak3054159660-38
4Rostov3053158748-44
5Akhmat30501551051-39
6Krasnodar3048139862-46
7Orenburg30461441258-55
8Lokomotiv30451361154-46
9Dynamo30451361149-45
10Sochi30381151437-54
11Ural30361061433-45
12Krylia Sovetov3032881432-45
13Pari Nizhny Novgorod3030861633-50
14Fakel30306121236-48
15Khimki3018462025-67
16Torpedo3013342322-61

Recommended: Highlights RPL

RPL Calendar 2022-2023

StageDate and timeMatchScore
MD 115.07.2022Khimki – Zenit1:1
16.07.2022CSKA – Ural2:0
16.07.2022Orenburg – Krylia Sovetov2:4
16.07.2022Akhmat – Spartak1:1
17.07.2022Torpedo – Sochi1:3
17.07.2022Lokomotiv – Pari Nizhny Novgorod1:1
17.07.2022Dynamo – Rostov1:1
17.07.2022Krasnodar – Fakel2:2
MD 222.07.2022Zenit – Krylia Sovetov3:0
23.07.2022CSKA – Sochi3:0
23.07.2022Orenburg – Ural3:0
23.07.2022Krasnodar – Spartak1:4
24.07.2022Khimki – Pari Nizhny Novgorod3:0
24.07.2022Dynamo – Torpedo4:0
24.07.2022Akhmat – Fakel2:1
24.07.2022Lokomotiv – Rostov2:2
MD 329.07.2022Ural – Krasnodar1:3
30.07.2022Fakel – Dynamo3:3
30.07.2022Zenit – Lokomotiv5:0
30.07.2022Sochi – Akhmat2:1
31.07.2022Pari Nizhny Novgorod – CSKA2:2
31.07.2022Krylia Sovetov – Torpedo1:1
31.07.2022Spartak – Orenburg4:1
31.07.2022Rostov – Khimki1:0
MD 406.08.2022Ural – Spartak0:2
06.08.2022CSKA – Fakel4:1
06.08.2022Krasnodar – Lokomotiv3:0
06.08.2022Akhmat – Zenit0:0
07.08.2022Torpedo – Khimki1:3
07.08.2022Krylia Sovetov – Dynamo0:2
07.08.2022Rostov – Orenburg2:1
07.08.2022Sochi – Pari Nizhny Novgorod2:1
MD 512.08.2022Fakel – Ural0:0
13.08.2022Lokomotiv – Krylia Sovetov1:1
13.08.2022Zenit – CSKA2:1
13.08.2022Dynamo – Krasnodar0:0
14.08.2022Khimki – Akhmat1:3
14.08.2022Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Rostov3:4
14.08.2022Orenburg – Torpedo1:0
14.08.2022Spartak – Sochi3:0
MD 619.08.2022Krylia Sovetov – Fakel1:1
20.08.2022Ural – Pari Nizhny Novgorod0:1
20.08.2022Khimki – Lokomotiv0:3
20.08.2022Dynamo – Spartak1:0
20.08.2022Rostov – Sochi2:2
21.08.2022CSKA – Akhmat4:2
21.08.2022Zenit – Torpedo2:0
21.08.2022Krasnodar – Orenburg2:0
MD 726.08.2022Sochi – Khimki4:1
27.08.2022Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Dynamo2:2
27.08.2022Fakel – Spartak1:4
27.08.2022Akhmat – Krylia Sovetov1:2
28.08.2022Ural – Zenit0:4
28.08.2022Lokomotiv – Orenburg5:1
28.08.2022Torpedo – Krasnodar1:4
28.08.2022Rostov – CSKA0:0
MD 803.09.2022Orenburg – Khimki3:1
03.09.2022Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Fakel3:1
03.09.2022Krasnodar – Sochi2:1
03.09.2022Dynamo – Ural2:1
04.09.2022Krylia Sovetov – CSKA0:1
04.09.2022Lokomotiv – Akhmat1:2
04.09.2022Spartak – Zenit1:2
05.09.2022Torpedo – Rostov0:1
MD 909.09.2022Sochi – Dynamo2:1
10.09.2022Khimki – Krylia Sovetov0:0
10.09.2022CSKA – Krasnodar4:1
10.09.2022Akhmat – Pari Nizhny Novgorod1:3
11.09.2022Ural – Torpedo2:0
11.09.2022Fakel – Lokomotiv2:0
11.09.2022Zenit – Orenburg8:0
11.09.2022Rostov – Spartak4:2
MD 1017.09.2022Ural – Akhmat1:2
17.09.2022Torpedo – CSKA1:0
17.09.2022Rostov – Krylia Sovetov2:1
17.09.2022Dynamo – Zenit0:2
18.09.2022Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Orenburg0:2
18.09.2022Sochi – Fakel1:1
18.09.2022Krasnodar – Khimki3:1
18.09.2022Spartak – Lokomotiv1:0
MD 1101.10.2022Orenburg – Sochi4:1
01.10.2022Khimki – CSKA1:2
01.10.2022Lokomotiv – Ural2:4
02.10.2022Fakel – Torpedo2:2
02.10.2022Zenit – Rostov3:1
02.10.2022Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Spartak1:2
02.10.2022Akhmat – Dynamo2:1
03.10.2022Krylia Sovetov – Krasnodar0:0
MD 1207.10.2022Ural – Khimki2:1
08.10.2022Fakel – Zenit1:1
08.10.2022CSKA – Dynamo1:1
08.10.2022Sochi – Lokomotiv4:0
09.10.2022Spartak – Krylia Sovetov5:2
09.10.2022Orenburg – Akhmat2:1
09.10.2022Torpedo – Pari Nizhny Novgorod0:0
09.10.2022Rostov – Krasnodar3:2
MD 1314.10.2022Rostov – Ural1:2
15.10.2022Khimki – Fakel0:0
15.10.2022Torpedo – Lokomotiv0:1
15.10.2022Krasnodar – Akhmat2:3
15.10.2022Dynamo – Orenburg3:2
16.10.2022Krylia Sovetov – Sochi2:0
16.10.2022Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Zenit0:3
16.10.2022CSKA – Spartak2:2
MD 1422.10.2022Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Krasnodar0:2
22.10.2022Fakel – Rostov1:1
22.10.2022Lokomotiv – Dynamo1:3
23.10.2022Orenburg – CSKA2:2
23.10.2022Spartak – Khimki5:0
23.10.2022Akhmat – Torpedo1:0
24.10.2022Ural – Krylia Sovetov2:1
24.10.2022Zenit – Sochi7:0
MD 1528.10.2022Orenburg – Fakel4:1
29.10.2022Dynamo – Khimki6:1
29.10.2022Akhmat – Rostov1:2
29.10.2022Lokomotiv – CSKA0:1
30.10.2022Krylia Sovetov – Pari Nizhny Novgorod2:1
30.10.2022Sochi – Ural2:2
30.10.2022Spartak – Torpedo1:0
30.10.2022Krasnodar – Zenit0:1
MD 1604.11.2022Khimki – Orenburg2:0
05.11.2022Sochi – Spartak1:1
05.11.2022Fakel – Krasnodar3:3
05.11.2022Zenit – Akhmat1:2
05.11.2022CSKA – Pari Nizhny Novgorod0:1
06.11.2022Ural – Lokomotiv2:2
06.11.2022Torpedo – Krylia Sovetov0:2
06.11.2022Rostov – Dynamo2:1
MD 1711.11.2022Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Akhmat3:2
12.11.2022Ural – Fakel2:0
12.11.2022Krylia Sovetov – Rostov1:3
12.11.2022Torpedo – Zenit0:2
12.11.2022Lokomotiv – Spartak1:2
13.11.2022Orenburg – Krasnodar5:1
13.11.2022Khimki – Sochi0:2
13.11.2022Dynamo – CSKA2:1
MD 1803.03, 19:00Fakel – Khimki1:1
04.03, 14:00Spartak – Ural2:2
04.03, 16:30Zenit – Pari Nizhny Novgorod3:0
04.03, 16:30Akhmat – Orenburg3:1
04.03, 19:30Rostov – Lokomotiv1:3
05.03, 14:00Dynamo – Krylia Sovetov1:0
05.03, 16:30Krasnodar – Torpedo2:2
05.03, 19:30Sochi – CSKA2:0
MD 1910.03, 19:00Sochi – Orenburg0:4
11.03, 14:00Torpedo – Ural0:1
11.03, 16:30Akhmat – Lokomotiv0:1
11.03, 16:30Spartak – Fakel3:2
11.03, 19:00Krasnodar – Dynamo3:1
12.03, 14:00Zenit – Khimki3:2
12.03, 16:30CSKA – Krylia Sovetov4:0
12.03, 19:30Rostov – Pari Nizhny Novgorod2:1
MD 2018.03, 12:00Orenburg – Spartak2:0
18.03, 14:15Ural – Dynamo0:1
18.03, 16:30Fakel – Sochi3:0
18.03, 19:30Lokomotiv – Krasnodar3:2
19.03, 14:00Khimki – Rostov0:1
19.03, 16:30Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Torpedo0:3 (−:+)
19.03, 16:30Krylia Sovetov – Akhmat0:1
19.03, 19:30CSKA – Zenit1:0
MD 2101.04, 14:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Lokomotiv0:4
01.04, 14:00Dynamo – Sochi0:2
01.04, 16:30Spartak – Akhmat0:0
01.04, 19:00Zenit – Ural2:0
02.04, 14:00Khimki – Krasnodar0:6
02.04, 14:00Krylia Sovetov – Orenburg1:1
02.04, 16:30Fakel – CSKA0:2
02.04, 19:00Rostov – Torpedo2:1
MD 2208.04, 14:00Torpedo – Fakel2:0
08.04, 16:30Akhmat – Ural2:0
08.04, 19:30Spartak – Dynamo3:3
09.04, 14:00Sochi – Krylia Sovetov1:2
09.04, 16:30CSKA – Khimki3:0
09.04, 19:00Krasnodar – Pari Nizhny Novgorod3:1
09.04, 20:00Lokomotiv – Zenit1:2
10.04, 17:00Orenburg – Rostov2:2
MD 2315.04, 14:00Krylia Sovetov – Khimki0:0
15.04, 14:00Dynamo – Pari Nizhny Novgorod3:1
15.04, 16:30Ural – CSKA1:2
15.04, 16:30Sochi – Krasnodar0:2
15.04, 19:00Torpedo – Spartak1:2
16.04, 14:00Orenburg – Lokomotiv1:4
16.04, 16:30Fakel – Akhmat1:1
16.04, 19:00Rostov – Zenit0:0
MD 2422.04, 14:00Khimki – Torpedo4:2
22.04, 16:30Fakel – Orenburg1:3
22.04, 19:00Zenit – Dynamo3:1
23.04, 12:00Ural – Rostov1:3
23.04, 14:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Krylia Sovetov2:1
23.04, 16:30Akhmat – Sochi1:0
23.04, 19:30CSKA – Lokomotiv1:1
24.04, 19:00Spartak – Krasnodar4:3
MD 2528.04, 20:00Dynamo – Fakel0:2
29.04, 14:00Krylia Sovetov – Zenit1:5
29.04, 16:30Akhmat – CSKA1:3
29.04, 19:00Krasnodar – Ural1:1
29.04, 19:30Spartak – Rostov1:1
30.04, 14:00Orenburg – Pari Nizhny Novgorod1:0
30.04, 16:30Sochi – Torpedo3:1
30.04, 19:00Lokomotiv – Khimki5:1
MD 2606.05, 14:00Khimki – Dynamo0:1
06.05, 16:30Torpedo – Akhmat1:5
06.05, 19:00Rostov – Fakel0:2
07.05, 14:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Ural0:0
07.05, 16:30CSKA – Orenburg2:1
07.05, 18:00Zenit – Spartak3:2
07.05, 19:00Krasnodar – Krylia Sovetov2:1
08.05, 17:00Lokomotiv – Sochi3:0
MD 2713.05, 12:00Ural – Orenburg2:1
13.05, 14:00Khimki – Spartak1:1
13.05, 16:30Zenit – Krasnodar2:2
13.05, 19:00CSKA – Torpedo3:0
14.05, 14:00Krylia Sovetov – Lokomotiv1:1
14.05, 16:30Dynamo – Akhmat0:3
14.05, 19:00Fakel – Pari Nizhny Novgorod1:0
14.05, 19:00Sochi – Rostov1:0
MD 2820.05, 14:00Lokomotiv – Fakel1:0
20.05, 16:30Orenburg – Zenit2:2
20.05, 16:30Torpedo – Dynamo0:3
20.05, 19:00Akhmat – Khimki3:0
21.05, 14:00Krylia Sovetov – Ural3:0
21.05, 16:30Spartak – CSKA2:1
21.05, 19:00Krasnodar – Rostov3:0
22.05, 19:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Sochi4:0
MD 2927.05, 14:00Khimki – Ural0:3
27.05, 16:30Torpedo – Orenburg1:3
27.05, 19:00Sochi – Zenit1:1
27.05, 19:00Krasnodar – CSKA0:0
28.05, 14:00Spartak – Pari Nizhny Novgorod0:0
28.05, 16:30Dynamo – Lokomotiv2:4
28.05, 16:30Fakel – Krylia Sovetov2:1
28.05, 19:00Rostov – Akhmat3:2
MD 3003.06, 17:00Pari Nizhny Novgorod – Khimki2:0
03.06, 17:00Orenburg – Dynamo3:0
03.06, 17:00Akhmat – Krasnodar2:2
03.06, 17:00Lokomotiv – Torpedo3:1
03.06, 17:00CSKA – Rostov4:1
03.06, 17:00Krylia Sovetov – Spartak1:0
03.06, 17:00Zenit – Fakel1:0
03.06, 17:00Ural – Sochi1:0

RPL MIR
RPL MIR

Russian Premier League (RPL) is the most prestigious soccer tournament in Russia. Sixteen of the country’s best soccer teams participate in the tournament, which deserve to play in it thanks to a complex and multi-stage selection process.

The tournament consists of 30 rounds (2 games against each other), by the results of which the soccer champion of Russia and two medalists are determined. Matches are held according to the rules of soccer of the International Football Association Board (IFAB) and the rules of the championship of the Russian Premier League.

A soccer club receives 3 points for winning a match and 1 point for a draw. The losing team receives no points. With equal points in the standings the highest place is taken by the soccer club, which has the best performance in the games between them.

Clubs that take the 15th and 16th places by results of the tournament are relegated to the lower division of the National Football League. Teams ranked 14th and 13th places in the standings take part in the transition matches with the 3rd and 4th team of FNL for the right to participate in RPL.

The Russian champion receives a direct ticket to the international tournament of the UEFA Champions League for the season 2023/2024, the silver medalist receives the same right, but from the third qualifying round. Teams ranked 3rd to 4th receive a ticket to the UEFA Conference League international tournament for the 2023/2024 season.

The most titled club in RPL is Spartak Moscow (10 wins). Second place in the number of titles belongs to Zenit from St. Petersburg (8 wins), while CSKA soccer club is in third place (6 titles).


RPL Archives:

Table RPL 2023-2024 (Gold - Zenit, Silver - Krasnodar, Bronze - Dynamo M)

Table RPL 2022-2023 (Gold - Zenit, Silver - CSKA, Bronze - Spartak)

Table RPL 2021-2022 (Gold - Zenit, Silver - Sochi, Bronze - Dynamo)

Rating
( 17 assessment, average 5 from 5 )
Loading...
Russian sports - national sports portal