Melbet First League 2024-2025: table, calendar, results

Мелбет Первая Лига 2024-2025

Melbet First League 2024-2025: championship standings, calendar/schedule and match results for the 33rd season of the Russian Football Championship.


#FNL #FirstLiga #BestWorldLeague


Standings

PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1(+)Neftekhimik262005-1
2(+)Ural262004-1
3*Arsenal Т262002-0
4*Torpedo M241105-1
5Sokol241102-1
6Chayka241103-2
7Rotor241102-1
8Alania241101-0
9Rodina241101-0
10Yenisey231012-2
11Baltika220201-1
12Ufa210111-2
13Sochi210111-3
14Shinnik200021-3
15KAMAZ200021-3
16(-)Chernomorets200021-3
17(-)Tyumen200020-4
18(-)SKA-Khabarovsk200020-5

Decoding of abbreviations: Pl – place; GP – number of games played; PTS – points scored by the team; W – number of wins; D – number of matches that ended in a draw; L – number of losses; S-M – goals scored and missed; (+) – promotion zone in RPL; * – butt zone; (-) – relegation zone to the Second League.

Recommended: Highlights FNL

Calendar and match results

StageDate and timeMatchScore
113.07.2024 16:00Arsenal Т–Chernomorets1 : 0
114.07.2024 13:00Yenisey–KAMAZ2 : 1
114.07.2024 16:00Ural–Sochi2 : 0
114.07.2024 16:00Shinnik–Rotor0 : 1
114.07.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Tyumen3 : 0
114.07.2024 18:30Torpedo M–SKA-Khabarovsk4 : 0
114.07.2024 19:30Rodina–Baltika0 : 0
114.07.2024 20:00Chayka–Sokol1 : 1
115.07.2024 19:30Alania–Ufa0 : 0
220.07.2024 12:30Ural–Shinnik2 : 1
220.07.2024 18:00Sokol–Yenisey1 : 0
220.07.2024 19:00Arsenal Т–KAMAZ1 : 0
220.07.2024 20:00Rodina–SKA-Khabarovsk1 : 0
221.07.2024 12:30Tyumen–Alania0 : 1
221.07.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Ufa2 : 1
221.07.2024 19:00Sochi–Baltika1 : 1
221.07.2024 19:30Chernomorets–Chayka1 : 2
222.07.2024 18:00Rotor–Torpedo M1 : 1
326.07.2024 20:15Baltika–Ufa– : –
327.07.2024 14:00Yenisey–Torpedo M– : –
327.07.2024 18:00Sokol–KAMAZ– : –
327.07.2024 19:30Chernomorets–Ural– : –
328.07.2024 18:30Shinnik–Tyumen– : –
328.07.2024 19:00Alania–Rodina– : –
328.07.2024 19:00Sochi–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
328.07.2024 19:30Chayka–Neftekhimik– : –
329.07.2024 20:30Rotor–Arsenal Т– : –
402.08.2024 17:30Ufa–Tyumen– : –
402.08.2024 20:00Baltika–Chernomorets– : –
403.08.2024 15:00Torpedo M–Chayka– : –
403.08.2024 16:00Ural–Sokol– : –
403.08.2024 16:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Alania– : –
403.08.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Rotor– : –
403.08.2024 18:00Rodina–KAMAZ– : –
403.08.2024 18:00Shinnik–Sochi– : –
405.08.2024 19:00Arsenal Т–Yenisey– : –
510.08.2024 16:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Shinnik– : –
510.08.2024 18:00Sokol–Baltika– : –
510.08.2024 18:00Chayka–Rodina– : –
510.08.2024 18:00Arsenal Т–Neftekhimik– : –
510.08.2024 18:00Alania–Yenisey– : –
510.08.2024 18:00Sochi–Chernomorets– : –
511.08.2024 15:00Tyumen–Rotor– : –
512.08.2024 17:30Ufa–Ural– : –
512.08.2024 20:00KAMAZ–Torpedo M– : –
616.08.2024 19:30Rotor–Baltika– : –
617.08.2024 18:00Sokol–Ufa– : –
617.08.2024 18:00Alania–Arsenal Т– : –
617.08.2024 18:00Torpedo M–Neftekhimik– : –
617.08.2024 18:00Shinnik–Rodina– : –
617.08.2024 18:00KAMAZ–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
617.08.2024 18:00Chernomorets–Tyumen– : –
618.08.2024 10:00Yenisey–Sochi– : –
618.08.2024 12:30Ural–Chayka– : –
724.08.2024 18:00Rodina–Rotor– : –
724.08.2024 18:00Baltika–KAMAZ– : –
724.08.2024 18:00Torpedo M–Chernomorets– : –
724.08.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Ural– : –
724.08.2024 18:00Tyumen–Arsenal Т– : –
724.08.2024 18:00Ufa–Sochi– : –
724.08.2024 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Sokol– : –
724.08.2024 18:00Chayka–Yenisey– : –
724.08.2024 18:00Shinnik–Alania– : –
831.08.2024 18:00Sokol–Shinnik– : –
831.08.2024 18:00Ufa–Torpedo M– : –
831.08.2024 18:00Chernomorets–Rodina– : –
831.08.2024 18:00Arsenal Т–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
831.08.2024 18:00KAMAZ–Neftekhimik– : –
831.08.2024 18:00Rotor–Chayka– : –
831.08.2024 18:00Sochi–Tyumen– : –
831.08.2024 18:00Ural–Alania– : –
831.08.2024 18:00Yenisey–Baltika– : –
907.09.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Yenisey– : –
907.09.2024 18:00Ural–Rotor– : –
907.09.2024 18:00KAMAZ–Chernomorets– : –
907.09.2024 18:00Shinnik–Ufa– : –
907.09.2024 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Chayka– : –
907.09.2024 18:00Rodina–Sokol– : –
907.09.2024 18:00Baltika–Tyumen– : –
907.09.2024 18:00Alania–Sochi– : –
907.09.2024 18:00Torpedo M–Arsenal Т– : –
1014.09.2024 18:00Tyumen–Sokol– : –
1014.09.2024 18:00Chayka–Shinnik– : –
1014.09.2024 18:00Chernomorets–Yenisey– : –
1014.09.2024 18:00Alania–KAMAZ– : –
1014.09.2024 18:00Torpedo M–Baltika– : –
1014.09.2024 18:00Ufa–Rodina– : –
1014.09.2024 18:00Sochi–Rotor– : –
1014.09.2024 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Neftekhimik– : –
1014.09.2024 18:00Arsenal Т–Ural– : –
1121.09.2024 18:00Rotor–Chernomorets– : –
1121.09.2024 18:00Shinnik–Torpedo M– : –
1121.09.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Alania– : –
1121.09.2024 18:00Yenisey–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
1121.09.2024 18:00Baltika–Arsenal Т– : –
1121.09.2024 18:00KAMAZ–Ural– : –
1121.09.2024 18:00Tyumen–Rodina– : –
1121.09.2024 18:00Ufa–Chayka– : –
1121.09.2024 18:00Sokol–Sochi– : –
1228.09.2024 18:00Chayka–Baltika– : –
1228.09.2024 18:00Chernomorets–Sokol– : –
1228.09.2024 18:00KAMAZ–Shinnik– : –
1228.09.2024 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Tyumen– : –
1228.09.2024 18:00Rotor–Alania– : –
1228.09.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Rodina– : –
1228.09.2024 18:00Yenisey–Ural– : –
1228.09.2024 18:00Torpedo M–Sochi– : –
1228.09.2024 18:00Arsenal Т–Ufa– : –
1305.10.2024 18:00Tyumen–KAMAZ– : –
1305.10.2024 18:00Sokol–Rotor– : –
1305.10.2024 18:00Sochi–Chayka– : –
1305.10.2024 18:00Shinnik–Yenisey– : –
1305.10.2024 18:00Rodina–Arsenal Т– : –
1305.10.2024 18:00Alania–Chernomorets– : –
1305.10.2024 18:00Baltika–Neftekhimik– : –
1305.10.2024 18:00Ufa–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
1305.10.2024 18:00Ural–Torpedo M– : –
1412.10.2024 18:00Torpedo M–Sokol– : –
1412.10.2024 18:00Rodina–Yenisey– : –
1412.10.2024 18:00Alania–Baltika– : –
1412.10.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Shinnik– : –
1412.10.2024 18:00Rotor–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
1412.10.2024 18:00KAMAZ–Chayka– : –
1412.10.2024 18:00Ural–Tyumen– : –
1412.10.2024 18:00Arsenal Т–Sochi– : –
1412.10.2024 18:00Ufa–Chernomorets– : –
1519.10.2024 18:00Yenisey–Ufa– : –
1519.10.2024 18:00Shinnik–Baltika– : –
1519.10.2024 18:00Rotor–KAMAZ– : –
1519.10.2024 18:00Sochi–Rodina– : –
1519.10.2024 18:00Chernomorets–Neftekhimik– : –
1519.10.2024 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Ural– : –
1519.10.2024 18:00Tyumen–Torpedo M– : –
1519.10.2024 18:00Chayka–Arsenal Т– : –
1519.10.2024 18:00Sokol–Alania– : –
1626.10.2024 18:00Rodina–Torpedo M– : –
1626.10.2024 18:00Neftekhimik–Sokol– : –
1626.10.2024 18:00Ufa–Rotor– : –
1626.10.2024 18:00Tyumen–Yenisey– : –
1626.10.2024 18:00KAMAZ–Sochi– : –
1626.10.2024 18:00Baltika–Ural– : –
1626.10.2024 18:00Alania–Chayka– : –
1626.10.2024 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Chernomorets– : –
1626.10.2024 18:00Arsenal Т–Shinnik– : –
1702.11.2024 19:00Sokol–Arsenal Т– : –
1702.11.2024 19:00Torpedo M–Alania– : –
1702.11.2024 19:00Baltika–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
1702.11.2024 19:00Yenisey–Rotor– : –
1702.11.2024 19:00Ufa–KAMAZ– : –
1702.11.2024 19:00Sochi–Neftekhimik– : –
1702.11.2024 19:00Ural–Rodina– : –
1702.11.2024 19:00Chernomorets–Shinnik– : –
1702.11.2024 19:00Chayka–Tyumen– : –
1809.11.2024 19:00Tyumen–Chernomorets– : –
1809.11.2024 19:00Arsenal Т–Alania– : –
1809.11.2024 19:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Ufa– : –
1809.11.2024 19:00KAMAZ–Sokol– : –
1809.11.2024 19:00Rotor–Sochi– : –
1809.11.2024 19:00Shinnik–Ural– : –
1809.11.2024 19:00Neftekhimik–Baltika– : –
1809.11.2024 19:00Rodina–Chayka– : –
1809.11.2024 19:00Torpedo M–Yenisey– : –
1916.11.2024 19:00Tyumen–Sochi– : –
1916.11.2024 19:00Ufa–Sokol– : –
1916.11.2024 19:00Ural–Yenisey– : –
1916.11.2024 19:00KAMAZ–Baltika– : –
1916.11.2024 19:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Torpedo M– : –
1916.11.2024 19:00Shinnik–Chayka– : –
1916.11.2024 19:00Neftekhimik–Arsenal Т– : –
1916.11.2024 19:00Rodina–Chernomorets– : –
1916.11.2024 19:00Alania–Rotor– : –
2023.11.2024 19:00Baltika–Rodina– : –
2023.11.2024 19:00Sokol–Torpedo M– : –
2023.11.2024 19:00Chayka–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
2023.11.2024 19:00Chernomorets–KAMAZ– : –
2023.11.2024 19:00Arsenal Т–Tyumen– : –
2023.11.2024 19:00Sochi–Ufa– : –
2023.11.2024 19:00Rotor–Neftekhimik– : –
2023.11.2024 19:00Yenisey–Shinnik– : –
2023.11.2024 19:00Alania–Ural– : –
2130.11.2024 19:00Sokol–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
2130.11.2024 19:00Chayka–Ural– : –
2130.11.2024 19:00Chernomorets–Ufa– : –
2130.11.2024 19:00Sochi–KAMAZ– : –
2130.11.2024 19:00Rotor–Shinnik– : –
2130.11.2024 19:00Rodina–Neftekhimik– : –
2130.11.2024 19:00Yenisey–Arsenal Т– : –
2130.11.2024 19:00Torpedo M–Tyumen– : –
2130.11.2024 19:00Baltika–Alania– : –
2201.03.2025 19:00Rodina–Tyumen– : –
2201.03.2025 19:00Chayka–Ufa– : –
2201.03.2025 19:00Rotor–Ural– : –
2201.03.2025 19:00Neftekhimik–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
2201.03.2025 19:00Sochi–Sokol– : –
2201.03.2025 19:00Yenisey–Alania– : –
2201.03.2025 19:00Baltika–Shinnik– : –
2201.03.2025 19:00Chernomorets–Torpedo M– : –
2201.03.2025 19:00KAMAZ–Arsenal Т– : –
2308.03.2025 19:00Sokol–Neftekhimik– : –
2308.03.2025 19:00Chayka–KAMAZ– : –
2308.03.2025 19:00Chernomorets–Arsenal Т– : –
2308.03.2025 19:00Sochi–Ural– : –
2308.03.2025 19:00Yenisey–Rodina– : –
2308.03.2025 19:00Baltika–Rotor– : –
2308.03.2025 19:00Shinnik–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
2308.03.2025 19:00Torpedo M–Ufa– : –
2308.03.2025 19:00Alania–Tyumen– : –
2415.03.2025 19:00Neftekhimik–Torpedo M– : –
2415.03.2025 19:00Rodina–Alania– : –
2415.03.2025 19:00Tyumen–Baltika– : –
2415.03.2025 19:00Shinnik–KAMAZ– : –
2415.03.2025 19:00Ufa–Yenisey– : –
2415.03.2025 19:00Arsenal Т–Chayka– : –
2415.03.2025 19:00Ural–Chernomorets– : –
2415.03.2025 19:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Sochi– : –
2415.03.2025 19:00Rotor–Sokol– : –
2522.03.2025 19:00Ufa–Baltika– : –
2522.03.2025 19:00Chayka–Chernomorets– : –
2522.03.2025 19:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Rotor– : –
2522.03.2025 19:00KAMAZ–Tyumen– : –
2522.03.2025 19:00Alania–Sokol– : –
2522.03.2025 19:00Yenisey–Neftekhimik– : –
2522.03.2025 19:00Sochi–Shinnik– : –
2522.03.2025 19:00Torpedo M–Rodina– : –
2522.03.2025 19:00Ural–Arsenal Т– : –
2629.03.2025 19:00KAMAZ–Ufa– : –
2629.03.2025 19:00Arsenal Т–Torpedo M– : –
2629.03.2025 19:00Tyumen–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
2629.03.2025 19:00Sokol–Ural– : –
2629.03.2025 19:00Chernomorets–Alania– : –
2629.03.2025 19:00Sochi–Yenisey– : –
2629.03.2025 19:00Rotor–Rodina– : –
2629.03.2025 19:00Shinnik–Neftekhimik– : –
2629.03.2025 19:00Baltika–Chayka– : –
2705.04.2025 18:00Torpedo M–Rotor– : –
2705.04.2025 18:00Alania–Shinnik– : –
2705.04.2025 18:00Rodina–Sochi– : –
2705.04.2025 18:00Neftekhimik–Chayka– : –
2705.04.2025 18:00Yenisey–Chernomorets– : –
2705.04.2025 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Baltika– : –
2705.04.2025 18:00Arsenal Т–Sokol– : –
2705.04.2025 18:00Tyumen–Ufa– : –
2705.04.2025 18:00Ural–KAMAZ– : –
2812.04.2025 18:00Baltika–Sochi– : –
2812.04.2025 18:00KAMAZ–Yenisey– : –
2812.04.2025 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Arsenal Т– : –
2812.04.2025 18:00Ufa–Alania– : –
2812.04.2025 18:00Chayka–Torpedo M– : –
2812.04.2025 18:00Chernomorets–Rotor– : –
2812.04.2025 18:00Tyumen–Shinnik– : –
2812.04.2025 18:00Sokol–Rodina– : –
2812.04.2025 18:00Ural–Neftekhimik– : –
2919.04.2025 18:00Rotor–Tyumen– : –
2919.04.2025 18:00Chernomorets–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
2919.04.2025 18:00Sochi–Alania– : –
2919.04.2025 18:00Shinnik–Arsenal Т– : –
2919.04.2025 18:00Neftekhimik–KAMAZ– : –
2919.04.2025 18:00Yenisey–Chayka– : –
2919.04.2025 18:00Rodina–Ufa– : –
2919.04.2025 18:00Baltika–Sokol– : –
2919.04.2025 18:00Torpedo M–Ural– : –
3026.04.2025 18:00Sokol–Chernomorets– : –
3026.04.2025 18:00Ufa–Shinnik– : –
3026.04.2025 18:00Tyumen–Neftekhimik– : –
3026.04.2025 18:00Chayka–Sochi– : –
3026.04.2025 18:00Arsenal Т–Rotor– : –
3026.04.2025 18:00Ural–Baltika– : –
3026.04.2025 18:00KAMAZ–Rodina– : –
3026.04.2025 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Yenisey– : –
3026.04.2025 18:00Alania–Torpedo M– : –
3103.05.2025 18:00Sokol–Tyumen– : –
3103.05.2025 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–KAMAZ– : –
3103.05.2025 18:00Sochi–Arsenal Т– : –
3103.05.2025 18:00Rotor–Yenisey– : –
3103.05.2025 18:00Rodina–Ural– : –
3103.05.2025 18:00Shinnik–Chernomorets– : –
3103.05.2025 18:00Baltika–Torpedo M– : –
3103.05.2025 18:00Ufa–Neftekhimik– : –
3103.05.2025 18:00Chayka–Alania– : –
3210.05.2025 18:00Ural–Ufa– : –
3210.05.2025 18:00KAMAZ–Rotor– : –
3210.05.2025 18:00Neftekhimik–Sochi– : –
3210.05.2025 18:00Alania–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
3210.05.2025 18:00Yenisey–Sokol– : –
3210.05.2025 18:00Torpedo M–Shinnik– : –
3210.05.2025 18:00Arsenal Т–Rodina– : –
3210.05.2025 18:00Tyumen–Chayka– : –
3210.05.2025 18:00Chernomorets–Baltika– : –
3317.05.2025 18:00Ufa–Arsenal Т– : –
3317.05.2025 18:00Tyumen–Ural– : –
3317.05.2025 18:00SKA-Khabarovsk–Rodina– : –
3317.05.2025 18:00KAMAZ–Alania– : –
3317.05.2025 18:00Sochi–Torpedo M– : –
3317.05.2025 18:00Shinnik–Sokol– : –
3317.05.2025 18:00Baltika–Yenisey– : –
3317.05.2025 18:00Neftekhimik–Chernomorets– : –
3317.05.2025 18:00Chayka–Rotor– : –
3424.05.2025 18:00Sokol–Chayka– : –
3424.05.2025 18:00Arsenal Т–Baltika– : –
3424.05.2025 18:00Chernomorets–Sochi– : –
3424.05.2025 18:00Rotor–Ufa– : –
3424.05.2025 18:00Ural–SKA-Khabarovsk– : –
3424.05.2025 18:00Rodina–Shinnik– : –
3424.05.2025 18:00Yenisey–Tyumen– : –
3424.05.2025 18:00Torpedo M–KAMAZ– : –
3424.05.2025 18:00Alania–Neftekhimik– : –

Champion 2023-2024 FC Khimki
Champion 2023-2024 FC Khimki

Melbet First League 2024-2025 is the 33rd season of the Russian Football Championship among professional teams of the First League, which is held by the Football National League (FNL) with the financial support of the title sponsor – the betting company Melbet.

Founded in 1992, the First League has become an integral part of the new Russian soccer system. In the current season, 18 clubs are participating in the league, where each team will play two matches against each other – one on its own field and one on the opponent’s field. Matches are played in accordance with the rules of the International Football Association Board (IFAB) and the FNL championship regulations.

Interesting fact! The slogan of the FNL First League “The Best League in the World” appeared thanks to an ironic joke in the VGIK group on VKontakte in 2012-2013. Back then, the community laughed at the quality of soccer in the FNL, and the meme took hold, becoming part of the branding. Today, the group positions itself as the official meme partner of the FNL.

The team that wins the match gets 3 points, 1 point is awarded for a draw, a defeat brings no points. In case of equality of points in the standings, the higher position is taken by the soccer club with better results in games between themselves and performance in all matches.

At the end of the season, the top two teams get a direct promotion to the RPL, and the clubs in third and fourth place participate in the knockout matches with teams from the bottom of the Premier League table. The teams finishing in the last 3 places are relegated to Division A of the Second League.

In the season 2024-2025 the league was joined by Baltika, Sochi, Ural (from the RPL), Ufa, Chayka, Rotor (from the Second League). Khimki, Dynamo Mkh, Akron (promoted to the RPL), Leningradets, Volgar, Kuban (relegated to the Second League) left the league.

Statistics from last season:

• Top scorer – Jonathan Okoronkwo of Arsenal with 17 goals, 4 of which were scored from penalties.
• Best assistant – Butta Magomedov of Khimki with 9 assists.
• Best penalty taker – Ivan Timoshenko from Rodina, who converted 4 out of 5 penalties.
• Defender Artyom Gyurjan of KAMAZ became the record holder in the number of infringements, receiving 11 yellow cards in 16 matches.
• The best young goalkeeper is Nikita Kokarev of Arsenal, conceding an average of 0.59 goals per game in 29 matches played.

First League Archives

FNL table 2023-2024 (First place - Khimki, second place - Dynamo Mkh).

Table FNL 2022-2023 (First place - Rubin, second place - Baltika).

Table FNL 2021-2022 (First place - Torpedo M., Second - Fakel)

Rating
( 5 assessment, average 5 from 5 )
Loading...
Russian sports - national sports portal