Europa League 2022-2023: table, calendar, group stage, playoffs

Лига Европы 2022-2023

“Europa League 2022-2023” – the tournament table of the group stage, playoff round, as well as the calendar of matches of the UEFA Europa League season 2022-2023.


#EuropaLeague #LE #EuropaLeagueUEFA #Football #Soccer


Europa League group stage

PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Arsenal6155018-3
2PSV61341115-4
3Bude Glimt641145-10
4Zurich631055-16
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Fenerbahce61442013-7
2Rennes61233011-8
3AEK L651237-10
4Dynamo Kyiv610155-11
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Betis61651012-4
2Roma61031211-7
3Ludogorets672138-9
4HJK610152-13
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Union61341111-7
2Union B6124024-2
3Braga6103129-7
4Malmö600063-11
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Real Sociedad61550110-2
2Manchester United61550110-3
3Sheriff662044-10
4Omonia600063-12
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Feyenoord6822213-9
2Midtjylland6822212-8
3Lazio682229-11
4Sturm682224-10
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Freiburg61442013-3
2Nantes693036-11
3Karabakh682229-5
4Olympiacos620242-11
PlCLUBGPPTSWDLS-M
1Ferencvaros6103128-9
2Monaco6103129-8
3Trabzonspor6930311-9
4Crvena Zvezda662049-11

Recommended: Europa League Highlights

Date and timeMatchScore
08.09, 19:45Zurich - Arsenal1:2
08.09, 19:45Fenerbahce - Dynamo K2:1
08.09, 19:45AEK L - Rennes1:2
08.09, 19:45Ludogorets - Roma2:1
08.09, 19:45HJK - Betis0:2
08.09, 19:45Malmö - Braga0:2
08.09, 19:45PSV - Bude Glimt1:1
08.09, 19:45Union B - Union0:1
08.09, 22:00Omonia - Sheriff0:3
08.09, 22:00Manchester United - Real Sociedad0:1
08.09, 22:00Sturm - Midtjylland1:0
08.09, 22:00Nantes - Olympiacos2:1
08.09, 22:00Lazio - Feyenoord4:2
08.09, 22:00Freiburg - Karabakh2:1
15.09, 19:45Feyenoord - Sturm6:0
15.09, 19:45Olympiacos - Freiburg0:3
15.09, 19:45Karabakh - Nantes3:0
15.09, 19:45Trabzonspor - Crvena Zvezda2:1
15.09, 19:45Monaco - Ferencvaros0:1
15.09, 19:45Sheriff - Manchester United0:2
15.09, 19:45Real Sociedad - Omonia2:1
15.09, 19:45Midtjylland - Lazio5:1
15.09, 22:00Bude Glimt - Zurich2:1
15.09, 22:00Dynamo K - AEK L0:1
15.09, 22:00Rennes - Fenerbahce2:2
15.09, 22:00Union - Malmö3:2
15.09, 22:00Braga - Union B1:0
06.10, 19:45Zurich - PSV1:5
06.10, 19:45Sturm - Lazio0:0
06.10, 19:45Malmö - Union B0:1
06.10, 19:45Monaco - Trabzonspor3:1
06.10, 19:45Crvena Zvezda - Ferencvaros4:1
06.10, 19:45HJK - Ludogorets1:1
06.10, 19:45Omonia - Manchester United2:3
06.10, 19:45Sheriff - Real Sociedad0:2
06.10, 22:00Midtjylland - Feyenoord2:2
06.10, 22:00Rennes - Dynamo K2:1
06.10, 22:00Roma - Betis1:2
06.10, 22:00Freiburg - Nantes2:0
06.10, 22:00Olympiacos - Karabakh0:3
06.10, 22:00Arsenal - Bude Glimt3:0
13.10, 19:45Bude Glimt - Arsenal0:1
13.10, 19:45Karabakh - Olympiakos0:0
13.10, 19:45Dynamo K - Rennes0:1
13.10, 19:45Feyenoord - Midtjylland2:2
13.10, 19:45AEK L - Fenerbahce1:2
13.10, 19:45Betis - Roma1:1
13.10, 19:45Union - Braga3:3
13.10, 19:45Nantes - Freiburg0:4
13.10, 22:00Manchester United - Omonia1:0
13.10, 22:00Ludogorets - HJK2:0
13.10, 22:00Union B - Malmö1:0
13.10, 22:00PSV - Zurich5:0
13.10, 22:00Trabzonspor - Monaco4:0
13.10, 22:00Ferencvaros - Crvena Zvezda2:1
13.10, 22:00Lazio - Sturm2:2
13.10, 22:00Real Sociedad - Sheriff3:0
20.10, 20:00Arsenal - PSV1:0
27.10, 19:45Lazio - Midtjylland2:1
27.10, 19:45PSV - Arsenal2:0
27.10, 19:45Ludogorets - Betis0:1
27.10, 19:45AEK L - Dynamo K3:3
27.10, 19:45Union B - Braga1:0
27.10, 19:45Fenerbahce - Rennes3:3
27.10, 19:45Malmö - Union0:2
27.10, 19:45Union B - Braga1:0
27.10, 19:45Zurich - Bude Glimt2:1
27.10, 22:00HJK - Roma1:2
27.10, 22:00Freiburg - Olympiakos1:1
27.10, 22:00Crvena Zvezda - Trabzonspor2:1
27.10, 22:00Ferencvaros - Monaco1:1
27.10, 22:00Sturm - Feyenoord1:0
27.10, 22:00Manchester United - Sheriff3:0
27.10, 22:00Omonia - Real Sociedad0:2
27.10, 22:00Nantes - Karabakh2:1
03.11, 20:45Trabzonspor - Ferencvaros1:0
03.11, 20:45Olympiacos - Nantes0:2
03.11, 20:45Karabakh - Freiburg1:1
03.11, 20:45Sheriff - Omonia1:0
03.11, 20:45Real Sociedad - Manchester United0:1
03.11, 20:45Midtjylland - Sturm2:0
03.11, 20:45Feyenoord - Lazio1:0
03.11, 20:45Monaco - Crvena Zvezda4:1
03.11, 23:00Bude Glimt - PSV1:2
03.11, 23:00Betis - HJK3:0
03.11, 23:00Union - Union B0:1
03.11, 23:00Braga - Malmö2:1
03.11, 23:00Roma - Ludogorets3:1
03.11, 23:00Dynamo K - Fenerbahce0:2
03.11, 23:00Rennes - AEK L1:1

Date and timeMatchScore
16.02, 20:45Barcelona - Manchester United2:2
16.02, 20:45Shakhtar - Rennes2:1
16.02, 20:45Ajax - Union B0:0
16.02, 20:45Salzburg - Roma1:0
16.02, 23:00Sevilla - PSV3:0
16.02, 23:00Bayer - Monaco2:3
16.02, 23:00Sporting - Midtjylland1:1
16.02, 23:00Juventus - Nantes1:1
23.02, 20:45PSV - Sevilla2:0
23.02, 20:45Monaco - Bayer2:3(П 3:5)
23.02, 20:45Midtjylland - Sporting0:4
23.02, 20:45Nantes - Juventus0:3
23.02, 23:00Manchester United - Barcelona2:1
23.02, 23:00Rennes - Shakhtar2:1(П 4:5)
23.02, 23:00Union B - Ajax3:1
23.02, 23:00Roma - Salzburg2:0

Date and timeMatchScore
09.03, 20:45Sporting - Arsenal2:2
09.03, 20:45Bayer - Ferencvaros2:0
09.03, 20:45Roma - Real Sociedad2:0
09.03, 20:45Union B - Union3:3
09.03, 23:00Shakhtar - Feyenoord1:1
09.03, 23:00Sevilla - Fenerbahce2:0
09.03, 23:00Manchester United - Betis4:1
09.03, 23:00Juventus - Freiburg1:0
16.03, 20:45Feyenoord - Shakhtar7:1
16.03, 20:45Fenerbahce - Sevilla1:0
16.03, 20:45Freiburg - Juventus0:2
16.03, 20:45Betis - Manchester United0:1
16.03, 23:00Real Sociedad - Roma0:0
16.03, 23:00Arsenal - Sporting1:1(П 3:5)
16.03, 23:00Ferencvaros - Bayer0:2
16.03, 23:00Union - Union B3:0

Date and timeMatchScore
13.04, 19:45Feyenoord - Roma1:0
13.04, 22:00Bayer - Union1:1
13.04, 22:00Juventus - Sporting1:0
13.04, 22:00Manchester United - Sevilla2:2
20.04, 22:00Roma - Feyenoord4:1(ДВ)
20.04, 22:00Union - Bayer1:4
20.04, 22:00Sporting - Juventus1:1
20.04, 22:00Sevilla - Manchester United3:0

Date and timeMatchScore
11.05, 22:00Juventus - Sevilla1:1
11.05, 22:00Roma - Bayer1:0
18.05, 22:00Sevilla - Juventus2:1(ДВ)
18.05, 22:00Bayer - Roma0:0

Final

Date and timeMatchScore
31.05, 22:00Sevilla – Roma1:1(П 4:1)

Winner – Sevilla (7th title)


Europa League 2022-2023 is the 52nd European soccer tournament held under the auspices of UEFA. The tournament is attended by 160 national cup winners, championship medalists, as well as teams ranked high in the top European soccer associations.

Europa League Cup
Europa League Cup

In addition, teams that lost in the qualifying round of the UEFA Champions League are entitled to play in the Europa League. Each qualifying round consists of two games (home/away), based on the results of which the winner is determined.

The main stage of the tournament begins with the group round, 32 clubs are divided into eight groups of four teams in each. The best team in the group qualifies for the 1/8 finals, the second place guarantees a ticket to the 1/16 finals and the third place allows you to continue in the UEFA Conference League.

The final consists of one match and takes place on a neutral field. The winner of the UEFA Europa League is awarded the 15 kg silver cup and a cash prize (≈ 13 million euros). In addition, the club receives a ticket to the group stage of the Champions League the following season and the right to play in the UEFA Super Cup.

Interesting fact! The Europa League Cup is not airtight, i.e., traditionally celebrating victory by pouring champagne or beer into a vessel is not possible. At the Europa League final you need to come with your own dishes wpml smile

The history of the UEFA Europa League has been won by 29 clubs. The most titled is Spanish Sevilla (6 trophies). Two clubs, Benfica (Portugal) and Olympique (France), played in the finals three times each, but failed to win the trophy.

The Russian clubs in the finals of the tournament have so far played with 100% efficiency. In 2005, CSKA Moscow defeated Sporting Portugal, and in 2008, Zenit St. Petersburg defeated the Scottish Rangers.


Rating
( 19 assessment, average 5 from 5 )
Loading...
Russian sports - national sports portal